Cheap flights from Québec City to Calgary

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Québec City to Calgary
(YQB to YYC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Québec City to Calgary
Best price found817 C$The best flight deal from Québec City to Calgary found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 817 C$
Fastest flight time6h 00mThe fastest flight from Québec City to Calgary takes 6h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Québec City to Calgary. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Québec City Airport - Calgary Airport.
Airports in Calgary1 airportThere is 1 airport near Calgary: Calgary (YYC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Québec City to Calgary

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Québec City to Calgary?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Calgary from Québec City is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Québec City for Calgary?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Québec City to Calgary?

in the morning

Québec City to Calgary flights are approximately 17% more expensive at noon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Calgary from Québec City?

Air Transat

Air Canada, Air Transat, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Québec City to Calgary

What is the cheapest Québec City to Calgary flight route?

Québec City - Calgary

Fly from Québec City to Calgary for the best Québec City - Calgary flight prices

How far in advance should you book Québec City to Calgary flights?

46 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Québec City to Calgary is approximately 46 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Québec City to Calgary

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Québec City to Calgary by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan.
YQB9:20 a.m.Québec City
9h 23m
1 stop
YYC6:43 p.m.Calgary
20 Jan.
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
14h 50m
1 stop
YQB3:05 a.m.Québec City
Air Canada
22 Oct.
YQB1:30 a.m.Québec City
6h 24m
1 stop
YYC7:54 a.m.Calgary
22 Oct.
YYC7:55 a.m.Calgary
6h 31m
1 stop
YQB2:26 p.m.Québec City
Multiple Airlines
18 Jan.
YQB9:20 a.m.Québec City
9h 23m
1 stop
YYC6:43 p.m.Calgary
20 Jan.
YYC10:45 a.m.Calgary
13h 45m
2 stops
YQB12:30 a.m.Québec City
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
YQB9:20 a.m.Québec City
9h 23m
1 stop
YYC6:43 p.m.Calgary
13 Dec.
YYC2:00 a.m.Calgary
22h 30m
1 stop
YQB12:30 a.m.Québec City
Air Canada
22 Oct.
YQB7:15 a.m.Québec City
6h 55m
1 stop
YYC2:10 p.m.Calgary
22 Oct.
YYC3:10 p.m.Calgary
23h 16m
2 stops
YQB2:26 p.m.Québec City
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec.
YQB9:20 a.m.Québec City
11h 14m
2 stops
YYC8:34 p.m.Calgary
13 Dec.
YYC4:40 a.m.Calgary
19h 50m
2 stops
YQB12:30 a.m.Québec City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Québec City to Calgary

If you're looking for one-way flights from Québec City to Calgary, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
10 Oct.
YQB2:15 a.m.Québec City
6h 00m
1 stop
YYC8:15 a.m.Calgary
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep.
YQB3:05 p.m.Québec City
24h 15m
2 stops
YYC3:20 p.m.Calgary
WestJet
2 Oct.
YQB2:00 a.m.Québec City
8h 19m
1 stop
YYC10:19 a.m.Calgary

Search last-minute flights to Calgary from Québec City

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Québec City to Calgary
Air Canada
25 Sep.
YQB11:40 a.m.Québec City
8h 35m
1 stop
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
2 Oct.
YYC7:55 a.m.Calgary
6h 31m
1 stop
YQB2:26 p.m.Québec City
WestJet
25 Sep.
YQB2:00 a.m.Québec City
10h 15m
2 stops
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
2 Oct.
YYC9:00 a.m.Calgary
8h 09m
2 stops
YQB5:09 p.m.Québec City
Multiple Airlines
26 Sep.
YQB1:40 p.m.Québec City
16h 35m
1 stop
YYC6:15 a.m.Calgary
28 Sep.
YYC10:25 a.m.Calgary
20h 43m
2 stops
YQB7:08 a.m.Québec City
Air Canada
25 Sep.
YQB11:40 a.m.Québec City
8h 35m
1 stop
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
2 Oct.
YYC2:20 a.m.Calgary
5h 46m
1 stop
YQB8:06 a.m.Québec City
WestJet
25 Sep.
YQB2:00 a.m.Québec City
10h 15m
2 stops
YYC12:15 p.m.Calgary
2 Oct.
YYC9:00 a.m.Calgary
8h 09m
2 stops
YQB5:09 p.m.Québec City
Air Canada
25 Sep.
YQB2:15 a.m.Québec City
6h 00m
1 stop
YYC8:15 a.m.Calgary
1 Oct.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
7h 51m
2 stops
YQB4:06 a.m.Québec City

Best airlines flying from Québec City to Calgary

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Québec City to Calgary with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Transat
PriceFrom 260 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
WestJet
PriceFrom 274 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Air Canada
PriceFrom 419 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Québec City to Calgary offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Québec City to Calgary are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Air Transat. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Québec City to Calgary by plane?

    The distance between Québec City and Calgary is about 3118.4 km. Typically, this will take 6h 00m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Québec City to Calgary

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 25m
Cheapest price213 C$
Montreal to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price236 C$
Québec City to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time8h 14m
Cheapest price527 C$
Montreal to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time8h 02m
Cheapest price669 C$
Québec City to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time9h 05m
Cheapest price757 C$