Cheap flights from Kelowna to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Kelowna to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
05 Aug.
YLW
12:05 a.m.
Kelowna airport
7h 14m
1 Stop
7:19 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Air Canada
14 Aug.
LAX
11:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
3:55 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
374 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
01 Nov.
YLW
10:30 a.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 26m
1 Stop
3:56 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
09 Nov.
LAX
10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
8h 15m
2 Stops
6:45 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
374 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
03 Nov.
YLW
12:00 a.m.
Kelowna airport
9h 40m
2 Stops
8:40 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
09 Nov.
LAX
10:30 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
8h 15m
2 Stops
6:45 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
374 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
01 Nov.
YLW
5:55 a.m.
Kelowna airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
12:06 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
07 Nov.
LAX
10:00 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
4h 55m
1 Stop
2:55 a.m.
+1
YLW
Kelowna airport
387 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
30 Oct.
YLW
7:55 a.m.
Kelowna airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
1:20 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
Alaska Airlines
12 Nov.
LAX
12:30 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
6h 14m
1 Stop
6:44 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
425 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
02 Nov.
YLW
5:55 a.m.
Kelowna airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
12:06 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
07 Nov.
LAX
1:00 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
6:45 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
387 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Kelowna to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY ?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Kelowna is September. The most expensive is December.
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY ?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY ?
at noon
Kelowna to Los Angeles flights are approximately 129% more expensive in the evening than at noon
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST AIRLINE THAT FLIES ?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Los Angeles
WHAT IS THE CHEAPEST ROUTE?
Kelowna - Los Angeles
Fly from Kelowna to Los Angeles for the best Kelowna - Los Angeles flight prices
YLW
Kelowna
LAX
Los Angeles
WHEN IS THE CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK A FLIGHT ?
39 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Los Angeles is approximately 39 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Kelowna to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time 5h 19m The fastest flight from Kelowna to Los Angeles takes 5h 19m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Kelowna to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kelowna - Los Angeles.
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

Flights from Kelowna to:

Flights to Los Angeles from:

  • Kelowna
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America