Cheap flights from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta from C$ 554

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 3/4
Mon 10/4

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Best price found

C$ 1,110

Fastest flight time

6h 50m

Direct flights

None
The best flight deal from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,110
The fastest flight from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta takes 6h 50m
There are no direct flights from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Sudbury Airport - Calgary Airport and Sudbury Airport - Edmonton Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Alberta from Sudbury, Ontario?

Air Canada. Air Canada is the most popular carrier operating from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

What is the cheapest Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta flight route?

Sudbury - Edmonton. Fly from Sudbury to Edmonton for the best Sudbury, Ontario - Alberta flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
23 Aug.
YSB2:00 a.m.Sudbury
19h 28m
2 stops
YYC9:28 p.m.Calgary
28 Aug.
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
25h 11m
2 stops
YSB3:36 a.m.Sudbury
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
17 Apr.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
6h 44m
1 stop
YSB2:59 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,057
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul.
YSB2:00 a.m.Sudbury
19h 28m
2 stops
YYC9:28 p.m.Calgary
1 Sep.
YYC2:25 a.m.Calgary
36h 21m
2 stops
YSB2:46 p.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,001
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
17 Apr.
YYC9:05 p.m.Calgary
14h 00m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,088
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
18 Apr.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
16h 40m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,125
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
14h 37m
2 stops
YYC4:22 a.m.Calgary
17 Apr.
YYC9:05 p.m.Calgary
14h 00m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,183
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Alberta from Sudbury, Ontario

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
9 Apr.
YYC9:10 p.m.Calgary
13h 55m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,460
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
17h 34m
1 stop
YYC7:19 a.m.Calgary
10 Apr.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
8h 34m
2 stops
YSB2:59 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,564
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
16h 52m
2 stops
YYC6:37 a.m.Calgary
10 Apr.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
8h 34m
2 stops
YSB2:59 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,669
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
14h 37m
2 stops
YYC4:22 a.m.Calgary
9 Apr.
YYC9:10 p.m.Calgary
13h 55m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,700
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
9 Apr.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
6h 44m
1 stop
YSB2:59 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 2,623
Find similar
Air Canada
3 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
10 Apr.
YYC3:15 a.m.Calgary
7h 50m
1 stop
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 4,574
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 653Free CancellationRating
7.3
325 reviews
Search Air Canada flights

Air Canada flights from Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Our best Air Canada deals on Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta flight tickets
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
17 Apr.
YYC8:15 p.m.Calgary
6h 44m
1 stop
YSB2:59 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,057
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
17 Apr.
YYC9:05 p.m.Calgary
14h 00m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,088
Find similar
Air Canada
11 Apr.
YSB1:45 p.m.Sudbury
7h 10m
1 stop
YYC8:55 p.m.Calgary
18 Apr.
YYC6:25 p.m.Calgary
16h 40m
2 stops
YSB11:05 a.m.Sudbury
C$ 1,125
Find similar

Alternative routes for Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 87
Toronto to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 93
Ottawa to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 22m
Cheapest priceC$ 108
Ottawa to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 127
London, Ontario to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 277
London, Ontario to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time6h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 217
Windsor, Ontario to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 506
Toronto to Grande Prairie Flights
Fastest flight time7h 13m
Cheapest priceC$ 524
Toronto to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time7h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 465
Toronto to Lethbridge Flights
Fastest flight time6h 02m
Cheapest priceC$ 759
Windsor, Ontario to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time7h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 559
Sudbury, Ontario to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 986

Similar Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Sudbury, Ontario to Alberta route

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find Sudbury to Alberta flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Alberta that suits you.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Alberta from Sudbury with this policy.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.