Cheap flights from Calgary to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Calgary to Phoenix flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Calgary to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
10 Dec.
YYC
12:40 a.m.
Calgary airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
8:15 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
14 Jan.
PHX
11:00 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 23m
1 Stop
6:23 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
334 CAD
Delta
Delta
29 Jan.
YYC
12:40 a.m.
Calgary airport
7h 44m
1 Stop
8:24 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
05 Feb.
PHX
9:00 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 24m
1 Stop
4:24 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
334 CAD
Delta
Delta
10 Dec.
YYC
5:30 a.m.
Calgary airport
9h 54m
1 Stop
3:24 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
17 Dec.
PHX
9:00 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
4:30 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
336 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
31 Oct.
YYC
12:45 p.m.
Calgary airport
3h 06m
2:51 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
09 Nov.
PHX
10:00 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 33m
1 Stop
4:33 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
418 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
04 Nov.
YYC
11:45 a.m.
Calgary airport
3h 06m
2:51 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
09 Nov.
PHX
10:00 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 33m
1 Stop
4:33 p.m.
YYC
Calgary airport
418 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
25 Oct.
YYC
12:57 p.m.
Calgary airport
5h 17m
1 Stop
5:14 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
United Airlines
29 Oct.
PHX
11:00 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
5:52 a.m.
+1
YYC
Calgary airport
415 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Calgary to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Calgary is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phoenix?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phoenix?
in the evening
Calgary to Phoenix flights are approximately 9% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix?
Frontier
Frontier, Alaska Airlines, and Flair Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Calgary to Phoenix
What is the cheapest route?
Calgary - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Calgary to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Calgary - Phoenix flight prices
YYC
Calgary
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phoenix?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Calgary to Phoenix is approximately 54 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Calgary to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Calgary to Phoenix
Fastest flight time 3h 2m The fastest flight from Calgary to Phoenix takes 3h 2m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Calgary to Phoenix every day.
Airports in Phoenix 2 airports There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

Flights from Calgary to:

Flights to Phoenix from: