Cheap flights from Saskatoon to Vancouver

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Flight information for Saskatoon to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Saskatoon to Vancouver
Best price found111 C$The best flight deal from Saskatoon to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 111 C$
Fastest flight time2h 05mThe fastest flight from Saskatoon to Vancouver takes 2h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Saskatoon to Vancouver. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Saskatoon Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Saskatoon to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Saskatoon to Vancouver?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Saskatoon is August. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Saskatoon for Vancouver?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Saskatoon to Vancouver?

in the morning

Saskatoon to Vancouver flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Saskatoon?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Saskatoon to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Saskatoon to Vancouver flight route?

Saskatoon - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Saskatoon to Vancouver Intl for the best Saskatoon - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Saskatoon to Vancouver flights?

38 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Saskatoon to Vancouver is approximately 38 days to departure


Saskatoon to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Saskatoon to Vancouver by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
15 Aug.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22 Aug.
YVR2:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:10 p.m.Saskatoon
Multiple Airlines
22 Jul.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26 Jul.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE6:29 p.m.Saskatoon
Air Canada
20 Jul.
YXE1:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR4:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Jul.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 54m
YXE6:29 p.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
16 Sep.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
23 Sep.
YVR2:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:10 p.m.Saskatoon
Flair Airlines
5 Aug.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Aug.
YVR2:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
2h 00m
YXE4:10 p.m.Saskatoon
WestJet
30 Jul.
YXE10:40 a.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR12:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
6 Aug.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 55m
YXE8:55 a.m.Saskatoon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Saskatoon to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Saskatoon to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
15 Jul.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
23 Aug.
YXE1:10 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 05m
YVR3:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
4 Jul.
YXE5:55 p.m.Saskatoon
2h 10m
YVR8:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Best airlines flying from Saskatoon to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Saskatoon to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 284 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 293 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Saskatoon to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Saskatoon to Vancouver are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Air Canada and WestJet.


Alternative routes for Saskatoon to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Regina to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price92 C$
Regina to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price385 C$
Saskatoon to Kamloops Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest price504 C$
Saskatoon to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time2h 28m
Cheapest price507 C$
Saskatoon to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 54m
Cheapest price520 C$
Regina to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time4h 09m
Cheapest price532 C$
Saskatoon to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price565 C$
Regina to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time4h 07m
Cheapest price600 C$
Regina to Nanaimo Flights
Fastest flight time4h 31m
Cheapest price608 C$
Saskatoon to Comox Flights
Fastest flight time4h 36m
Cheapest price609 C$