Cheap flights from Vancouver to Powell River

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 19/10
Tue 26/10

Flight information for Vancouver to Powell River

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Powell River
Best price found334 C$The best flight deal from Vancouver to Powell River found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 334 C$
Fastest flight time0h 35mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Powell River takes 0h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to Powell River. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Powell River Airport.
Airports in Powell River1 airportThere is 1 airport near Powell River: Powell River (YPW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Powell River

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Powell River?

December

The cheapest time of year to fly to Powell River from Vancouver is December. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Powell River from Vancouver?

Pacific Coastal

Pacific Coastal is the most popular carrier operating from Vancouver to Powell River

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Powell River flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Powell River

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Powell River for the best Vancouver - Powell River flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Powell River

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Powell River by changing tabs
Pacific Coastal
7 Jan.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW3:35 a.m.Powell River
12 Jan.
YPW1:40 p.m.Powell River
0h 35m
YVR2:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Pacific Coastal
29 Oct.
YVR8:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW8:35 a.m.Powell River
31 Oct.
YPW2:40 p.m.Powell River
0h 35m
YVR3:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Pacific Coastal
28 Oct.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW4:35 a.m.Powell River
31 Oct.
YPW2:40 p.m.Powell River
0h 35m
YVR3:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Pacific Coastal
23 Dec.
YVR10:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW11:05 a.m.Powell River
27 Dec.
YPW4:00 a.m.Powell River
0h 35m
YVR4:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Powell River

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Powell River, view some of our deals below provided by Pacific Coastal
Pacific Coastal
23 Oct.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW4:35 a.m.Powell River
Pacific Coastal
19 Oct.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW4:35 a.m.Powell River
Pacific Coastal
27 Oct.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 35m
YPW4:35 a.m.Powell River

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Powell River

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Powell River with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pacific Coastal
PriceFrom 216 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Powell River offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vancouver to Powell River are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Pacific Coastal.

  • How far is Vancouver to Powell River by plane?

    The distance between Vancouver and Powell River is about 122.2 km. Typically, this will take 0h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Powell River

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price157 C$
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price173 C$
Victoria to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price200 C$
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price210 C$
Abbotsford to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time3h 36m
Cheapest price210 C$
Kelowna to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 33m
Cheapest price224 C$
Kelowna to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time1h 04m
Cheapest price244 C$
Victoria to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time1h 01m
Cheapest price245 C$
Abbotsford to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price246 C$
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price248 C$
Penticton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price248 C$
Vancouver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price268 C$

Similar Vancouver to Powell River flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Powell River route