Flights from Bellingham to San Diego

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Bellingham to San Diego flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bellingham to San Diego by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Jul.
BLI
1:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 44m
4:14 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
19 Jul.
SAN
4:58 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 44m
7:42 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
282 CAD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
19 Aug.
BLI
12:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 45m
3:15 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
26 Aug.
SAN
3:55 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 50m
6:45 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
298 CAD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Jul.
BLI
1:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 44m
4:14 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
15 Jul.
SAN
4:58 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 44m
7:42 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
310 CAD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Jul.
BLI
1:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 44m
4:14 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
19 Jul.
SAN
4:58 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 44m
7:42 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
282 CAD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
01 Jul.
BLI
1:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 44m
4:14 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
15 Jul.
SAN
4:58 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 44m
7:42 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
310 CAD
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
28 Jun.
BLI
1:30 a.m.
Bellingham airport
2h 44m
4:14 a.m.
SAN
San Diego airport
Allegiant Air
19 Jul.
SAN
4:58 a.m.
San Diego airport
2h 44m
7:42 a.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
359 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Bellingham to San Diego

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Diego from Bellingham is January. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Sunday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Sunday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Bellingham to San Diego flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the Afternoon than at Noon
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Bellingham - San Diego
Fly from Bellingham to San Diego for the best Bellingham - San Diego flight prices
BLI
Bellingham
SAN
San Diego
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bellingham to San Diego is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bellingham to San Diego

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bellingham to San Diego
Fastest flight time
2h 48m
The fastest flight from Bellingham to San Diego takes 2h 48m.
Direct flights
Mo and Fr
Direct flights go from Bellingham to San Diego on Monday and Friday. Airline offering direct flights is Allegiant Air..
Airports in San Diego
2 airports
There are 2 airports near San Diego: San Diego (SAN), San Diego Carlsbad-Palomar (CLD)

Alternative routes for Bellingham to San Diego

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Bellingham to:

  • San Diego
  • California
  • United States
  • North America

Flights to San Diego from:

  • Bellingham
  • Washington
  • United States
  • North America