Cheap flights from Bellingham to San Francisco

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Bellingham to San Francisco flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bellingham to San Francisco by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
14 Oct.
BLI
10:00 p.m.
Bellingham airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
1:45 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Oct.
SFO
1:15 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
5:20 p.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
289 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
15 Oct.
BLI
12:30 p.m.
Bellingham airport
4h 14m
1 Stop
4:44 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
16 Oct.
SFO
1:15 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
5:20 p.m.
BLI
Bellingham airport
289 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
09 Oct.
BLI
12:30 p.m.
Bellingham airport
4h 14m
1 Stop
4:44 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
15 Oct.
SFO
10:30 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
2:30 a.m.
+1
BLI
Bellingham airport
302 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
12 Oct.
BLI
8:55 a.m.
Bellingham airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
12:40 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
14 Oct.
SFO
10:30 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
2:30 a.m.
+1
BLI
Bellingham airport
304 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
13 Oct.
BLI
10:00 p.m.
Bellingham airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
1:45 a.m.
+1
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
14 Oct.
SFO
10:30 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
2:30 a.m.
+1
BLI
Bellingham airport
329 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
30 Sep.
BLI
8:55 a.m.
Bellingham airport
3h 45m
1 Stop
12:40 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
Alaska Airlines
06 Oct.
SFO
10:30 p.m.
San Francisco airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
2:30 a.m.
+1
BLI
Bellingham airport
622 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Bellingham to San Francisco

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to San Francisco?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to San Francisco from Bellingham is January. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to San Francisco?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to San Francisco?
in the morning
Bellingham to San Francisco flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Francisco?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, Alaska Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Bellingham to San Francisco
What is the cheapest route?
Bellingham - San Francisco
Fly from Bellingham to San Francisco for the best Bellingham - San Francisco flight prices
BLI
Bellingham
SFO
San Francisco
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to San Francisco?
32 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bellingham to San Francisco is approximately 32 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Bellingham to San Francisco

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bellingham to San Francisco
Fastest flight time 3h 45m The fastest flight from Bellingham to San Francisco takes 3h 45m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Bellingham to San Francisco. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bellingham - San Francisco.
Airports in San Francisco 1 airport There is 1 airport near San Francisco: San Francisco (SFO)