Cheap flights from Victoria to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Victoria to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Las Vegas
Best price found 455 C$ The best flight deal from Victoria to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 455 C$
Fastest flight time 4h 55m The fastest flight from Victoria to Las Vegas takes 4h 55m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Victoria to Las Vegas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Victoria Intl - Las Vegas McCarran.
Airports in Las Vegas 2 airports There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Victoria to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Victoria is February. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Vegas?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Vegas?
in the evening
Victoria to Las Vegas flights are approximately 54% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas?
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air, United Airlines, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Las Vegas
What is the cheapest route?
Victoria Intl - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Victoria Intl to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Victoria - Las Vegas flight prices
YYJ
Victoria Intl
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Vegas?
38 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to Las Vegas is approximately 38 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Victoria to Las Vegas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
31 Mar.
8:15 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
5h 00m
1 Stop
LAS
1:15 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
03 Apr.
2:00 p.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
11h 35m
1 Stop
YYJ
1:35 a.m.
+1
Victoria Intl airport
344 C$
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
25 Apr.
8:20 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
7h 02m
2 Stops
LAS
3:22 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
29 Apr.
1:15 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
7h 34m
1 Stop
YYJ
8:49 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
351 C$
WestJet
WestJet
10 May
5:52 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
LAS
12:46 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
WestJet
14 May
12:00 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
YYJ
4:34 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
363 C$
Air Canada
Air Canada
19 May
9:05 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
5h 06m
1 Stop
LAS
2:11 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Air Canada
23 May
5:30 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
YYJ
11:03 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
390 C$
WestJet
WestJet
10 May
5:52 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
LAS
12:46 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
WestJet
14 May
12:00 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
YYJ
4:34 a.m.
Victoria Intl airport
363 C$
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
08 Jun.
8:50 a.m.
YYJ
Victoria Intl airport
6h 39m
2 Stops
LAS
3:29 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Alaska Airlines
12 Jun.
10:05 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
YYJ
4:30 p.m.
Victoria Intl airport
373 C$

Alternative routes for Victoria to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Victoria to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
351 C$
Nanaimo to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 04m
Cheapest price
392 C$
Nanaimo to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 37m
Cheapest price
394 C$
Victoria to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 59m
Cheapest price
478 C$
View more

Flights from Victoria to:

Flights to Las Vegas from: