Cheap flights from Vancouver to Italy from C$ 352

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 13/12
Mon 20/12

Flight information for Vancouver to Italy

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Italy
Fastest flight time12h 55mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Italy takes 12h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to Italy. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vancouver Intl Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport, Vancouver Intl Airport - Milan Linate Airport and Vancouver Intl Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Italy

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Italy from Vancouver?

Air Transat

Air France, Air Transat, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Italy

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Italy flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Rome Ciampino

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Rome Ciampino for the best Vancouver - Italy flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Italy

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Italy by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan.
YVR4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 50m
1 stop
CIA8:55 a.m.Rome Ciampino
24 Jan.
CIA5:20 a.m.Rome Ciampino
17h 50m
1 stop
YVR11:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
26 May
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
10 Jun.
FCO9:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
15h 01m
1 stop
YVR12:56 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,073
Find similar
Air Transat
25 May
YVR8:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
FCO11:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
9 Jun.
FCO10:15 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
1 stop
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,102
Find similar
Lufthansa
21 May
YVR7:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 20m
2 stops
CTA1:50 a.m.Catania Fontanarossa
11 Jun.
CTA7:55 a.m.Catania Fontanarossa
20h 06m
2 stops
YVR4:01 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,106
Find similar
SWISS
21 May
YVR7:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
41h 25m
2 stops
NAP12:55 a.m.Naples
11 Jun.
NAP5:25 a.m.Naples
20h 20m
2 stops
YVR1:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,109
Find similar
Air Canada
23 May
YVR7:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
FCO10:05 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
7 Jun.
FCO9:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
18h 41m
1 stop
YVR4:01 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,122
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Italy

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Italy, view some of our deals below provided by American Airlines, British Airways and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
6 Jun.
YVR1:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 05m
1 stop
FCO6:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
TAP AIR PORTUGAL
14 May
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 20m
2 stops
FCO10:20 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
British Airways
13 Apr.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 35m
1 stop
FCO9:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Italy from Vancouver

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to Italy
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec.
YVR4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 50m
1 stop
FCO7:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
31 Jan.
FCO1:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
21h 50m
1 stop
YVR11:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,173
Find similar
Air France
13 Dec.
YVR4:07 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 38m
2 stops
FCO2:45 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
31 Jan.
FCO1:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
16h 45m
2 stops
YVR5:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,198
Find similar
British Airways
17 Dec.
YVR10:59 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 56m
2 stops
FCO7:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
22 Dec.
FCO12:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
34h 55m
1 stop
YVR11:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,301
Find similar
Delta
18 Dec.
YVR12:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
33h 25m
2 stops
NAP9:35 p.m.Naples
25 Dec.
NAP7:25 a.m.Naples
52h 58m
2 stops
YVR12:23 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,450
Find similar
American Airlines
18 Dec.
YVR4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30h 25m
1 stop
NAP10:30 p.m.Naples
26 Dec.
NAP2:45 p.m.Naples
49h 14m
2 stops
YVR3:59 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,528
Find similar
KLM
16 Dec.
YVR10:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
32h 40m
1 stop
FCO7:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
21 Dec.
FCO1:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
19h 12m
2 stops
YVR8:22 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,588
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Italy

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Italy with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom C$ 154
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
American Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 648
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 805
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom C$ 917
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air France
PriceFrom C$ 919
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
Air Transat
PriceFrom C$ 948
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 954
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8
SWISS
PriceFrom C$ 1,022
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.4
Delta
PriceFrom C$ 1,028
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2

WestJet flights from Vancouver to Italy

Our best WestJet deals on Vancouver to Italy flight tickets
WestJet
26 May
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
10 Jun.
FCO9:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
15h 01m
1 stop
YVR12:56 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,073
Find similar
WestJet
21 May
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 55m
2 stops
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
5 Jun.
FCO9:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
14h 01m
1 stop
YVR11:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,076
Find similar
WestJet
26 May
YVR6:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
FCO10:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
5 Jun.
FCO9:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
13h 01m
1 stop
YVR10:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,093
Find similar

Air Transat flights from Vancouver to Italy

Our best Air Transat deals on Vancouver to Italy flight tickets
Air Transat
25 May
YVR8:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
FCO11:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
9 Jun.
FCO10:15 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
1 stop
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,102
Find similar
Air Transat
18 May
YVR8:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
FCO11:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
9 Jun.
FCO10:15 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
17h 35m
1 stop
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,106
Find similar
Air Transat
25 May
YVR8:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 50m
1 stop
FCO11:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Jun.
FCO8:05 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
19h 50m
1 stop
YVR3:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,114
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Italy offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vancouver to Italy, such as Lufthansa, Air Canada, and KLM may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Italy

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Abbotsford to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time16h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,021
Vancouver to Florence Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,107
Vancouver to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time16h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 776
Vancouver to Venice Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,126
Abbotsford to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,274
Vancouver to Turin Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,184
Vancouver to Catania Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,106
Vancouver to Milan Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 817
Kelowna to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time18h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,064
Victoria to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,192
Victoria to Pisa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,254
Vancouver to Bologna Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,111

Similar Vancouver to Italy flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Italy route