Cheap flights from Vancouver to India

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 26/10
Tue 2/11

Flight information for Vancouver to India

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to India
Fastest flight time14h 25mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to India takes 14h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to India. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vancouver Intl Airport - Bengaluru Intl Airport, Vancouver Intl Airport - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl Airport and Vancouver Intl Airport - Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to India

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to India from Vancouver?

Philippine Airlines

Air China, China Eastern, and China Southern are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to India

What is the cheapest Vancouver to India flight route?

Vancouver Intl - New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Fly from Vancouver Intl to New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl for the best Vancouver - India flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to India

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to India by changing tabs
British Airways
15 Mar.
YVR6:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 15m
1 stop
DEL4:20 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
30 Mar.
DEL6:25 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
20h 40m
1 stop
YVR3:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air India
25 Mar.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 15m
DEL10:15 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26 May
DEL11:30 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
16h 00m
YVR3:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
American Airlines
14 Nov.
YVR8:29 a.m.Vancouver Intl
41h 31m
2 stops
DEL2:00 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
4 Feb.
DEL7:55 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
32h 07m
2 stops
YVR4:02 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Japan Airlines
12 Jan.
YVR7:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
40h 25m
1 stop
DEL12:10 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
11 Feb.
DEL3:05 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
28h 20m
1 stop
YVR7:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air France
10 Apr.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 35m
1 stop
DEL6:05 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
15 Jun.
DEL8:35 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23h 20m
1 stop
YVR7:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
KLM
22 Jan.
YVR10:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 10m
1 stop
DEL6:40 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
18 Feb.
DEL10:20 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
26h 17m
2 stops
YVR12:37 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to India

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to India, view some of our deals below provided by Air India, British Airways and Lufthansa
Air India
18 Mar.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
15h 15m
DEL10:15 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
Lufthansa
26 Jan.
YVR8:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 20m
1 stop
DEL7:00 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
British Airways
28 Mar.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 15m
1 stop
DEL3:50 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl

Search last-minute flights to India from Vancouver

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to India
American Airlines
30 Oct.
YVR9:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
66h 00m
2 stops
DEL3:00 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
19 Nov.
DEL7:55 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
48h 34m
2 stops
YVR8:29 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Delta
31 Oct.
YVR7:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
36h 40m
1 stop
BLR7:40 a.m.Bengaluru Intl
21 Nov.
BLR9:00 p.m.Bengaluru Intl
49h 25m
2 stops
YVR10:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,024
Find similar
Air India
27 Oct.
YVR6:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 00m
2 stops
AMD4:15 a.m.Ahmedabad
12 May
AMD6:20 p.m.Ahmedabad
21h 10m
1 stop
YVR3:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,109
Find similar
United Airlines
26 Oct.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 00m
2 stops
DEL5:00 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Nov.
DEL11:30 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
YVR10:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,125
Find similar
British Airways
31 Oct.
YVR6:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
47h 05m
2 stops
DEL5:10 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
23 Nov.
DEL12:35 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
39h 05m
2 stops
YVR3:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,144
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Oct.
YVR8:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 15m
DEL10:25 a.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
1 Feb.
DEL8:50 p.m.New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
48h 22m
2 stops
YVR9:12 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,281
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to India

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to India with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 683
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Delta
PriceFrom C$ 690
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 780
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Hong Kong Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 800
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
American Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 899
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Jet Airways
PriceFrom C$ 900
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
ANA
PriceFrom C$ 934
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.8
United Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 952
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9
KLM
PriceFrom C$ 981
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Air France
PriceFrom C$ 1,022
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to India offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vancouver to India, such as China Southern, Air Canada, and China Eastern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to India

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 903
Vancouver to Mumbai Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,051
Vancouver to Bengaluru Flights
Fastest flight time20h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,055
Vancouver to Ahmedabad Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,109
Vancouver to Hyderabad Flights
Fastest flight time26h 46m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,191
Victoria to New Delhi Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,218
Vancouver to Kochi Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,239
Vancouver to Amritsar Flights
Fastest flight time23h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,327
Vancouver to Indore Flights
Fastest flight time25h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,378
Vancouver to Chennai Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,397
Vancouver to Kolkata Flights
Fastest flight time19h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,429
Vancouver to Pune Flights
Fastest flight time28h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,462

Similar Vancouver to India flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to India route