Find cheap flights to Amritsar

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Amritsar (ATQ)
Tue. 20/4
Tue. 27/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Amritsar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Amritsar airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Amritsar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Amritsar

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Amritsar (ATQ)

Typically, flights to Amritsar from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl, which has an average price of 1,609 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AMRITSAR FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril10% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Amritsar costs on average just 1,449 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AMRITSAR FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember27% more expensiveIt costs about 2,049 C$ for flights to Amritsar from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AMRITSAR FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTFebruary545% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Amritsar from Vancouver Intl Airport in February than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Amritsar?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Amritsar?

Users booking trips to Amritsar from New Delhi found flights 94% cheaper than the average price of flights to Amritsar. To find the cheapest price to Amritsar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Amritsar?

In general, May is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Amritsar. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 1,268 C$. The month of April is another great option to travel to Amritsar, with average flight prices from Canada averaging around 1,316 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Amritsar?

The ideal time to book your flight to Amritsar is 51 days in advance, when prices tend to average 1,523 C$. However, in the past 72 hours, people saw flights from Canada for as low as 962 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Amritsar?

Our data shows that Monday is the least expensive day to fly to Amritsar. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 1,449 C$. Flights from Canada to Amritsar on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around 1,566 C$. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Amritsar?

Flying to Amritsar from Canada in the evening is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 1,516 C$ when looking at flights departing in the evening. In the morning is when there is more demand to fly to Amritsar, so prices are often more expensive at around 1,584 C$ per ticket.

Is there an alternative airport near Amritsar?

Those flying to Amritsar could potentially find better pricing at Adampur Airport (82 km from Amritsar city centre), Jammu Satwari Airport (119 km from Amritsar city centre), Ludhiāna Airport (133 km from Amritsar city centre), Dharamsala Kangra Airport (144 km from Amritsar city centre) or Bathinda Airport (151 km from Amritsar city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Amritsar?

The cheapest airport near Amritsar is typically Bathinda Airport, with an average price of 28 C$/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl found recently by users on momondo
Air India
15 Jun.
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
8:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
30 Jun.
6:50 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
2:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Air India
4 May
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
8:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
4 Sep.
6:50 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
2:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,052 C$
Find similar
Air India
1 May
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
8:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
4 Sep.
6:50 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
2:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,093 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Jul.
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
8:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
8 Aug.
11:20 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
21h 30m
1 stop
8:50 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,202 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep.
12:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 40m
2 stops
12:40 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
2 Oct.
11:20 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
25h 43m
2 stops
1:03 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,167 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 May
8:15 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
24h 35m
1 stop
8:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
4 Sep.
6:50 p.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
26h 05m
2 stops
8:55 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
1,298 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

If you're looking for one-way flights to Amritsar, view some of our deals below provided by Air India
Air India
30 Apr.
6:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
5:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
25 Apr.
6:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
5:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl
Air India
29 Aug.
6:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 35m
1 stop
5:50 a.m.Amritsar Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee Intl

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First