Cheap flights from Vancouver to Cagliari from C$ 1,259

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 16/8
Tue 23/8

Flight information for Vancouver to Cagliari

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Cagliari

Fastest flight time

13h 40m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Cagliari

1 airport
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Cagliari takes 13h 40m
There are no direct flights from Vancouver to Cagliari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Vancouver Intl Airport - Cagliari Elmas Airport.
There is 1 airport near Cagliari: Cagliari Elmas (CAG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Cagliari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Cagliari flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Cagliari Elmas

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Cagliari Elmas for the best Vancouver - Cagliari flight prices

When travelling from Vancouver to Cagliari, the most popular airport to fly into is Cagliari Elmas Airport. The majority of travellers flying into Cagliari Elmas Airport from Vancouver are departing from Vancouver Intl Airport. The least expensive flight option from Vancouver to Cagliari will typically be YVR — CAG during the month of August with an average price of C$ 1,277 RT.

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Cagliari Elmas Airport (CAG)C$ 1,277
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to Cagliari

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Cagliari by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
YVR12:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
CAG5:20 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG3:00 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
36h 01m
2 stops
YVR3:01 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,259
Find similar
Air France
16 Sep.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
CAG3:05 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
1 Oct.
CAG12:45 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
27h 40m
1 stop
YVR4:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,848
Find similar
Lufthansa
31 Aug.
YVR12:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
CAG5:00 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG2:30 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
31h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,991
Find similar
KLM
16 Sep.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
CAG3:20 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
1 Oct.
CAG1:00 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
27h 25m
2 stops
YVR4:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,005
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Sep.
YVR12:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
40h 25m
2 stops
CAG5:20 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG3:00 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
36h 01m
2 stops
YVR3:01 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,263
Find similar
SWISS
16 Sep.
YVR12:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
56h 25m
3 stops
CAG8:40 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
1 Oct.
CAG5:05 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
38h 10m
2 stops
YVR7:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,641
Find similar

Air France flights from Vancouver to Cagliari

Our best Air France deals on Vancouver to Cagliari flight tickets
Air France
16 Sep.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
CAG3:05 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
1 Oct.
CAG12:45 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
27h 40m
1 stop
YVR4:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,848
Find similar
Air France
2 Sep.
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
17h 35m
1 stop
CAG3:05 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG8:45 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
52h 41m
2 stops
YVR1:26 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 2,088
Find similar

Lufthansa flights from Vancouver to Cagliari

Our best Lufthansa deals on Vancouver to Cagliari flight tickets
Lufthansa
31 Aug.
YVR12:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
16h 45m
1 stop
CAG5:00 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG2:30 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
31h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,991
Find similar
Lufthansa
4 Sep.
YVR9:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 40m
2 stops
CAG4:40 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG2:30 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
31h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,993
Find similar
Lufthansa
5 Sep.
YVR2:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl
38h 00m
2 stops
CAG4:40 a.m.Cagliari Elmas
14 Sep.
CAG2:30 p.m.Cagliari Elmas
31h 15m
1 stop
YVR9:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,997
Find similar

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Cagliari Elmas offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vancouver to Cagliari Elmas, such as Lufthansa may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Vancouver to Cagliari Elmas by plane?

    Vancouver and Cagliari Elmas are 9108.7 km apart from one another. By plane, this route typically takes 14h 15m.



Similar Vancouver to Cagliari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to Cagliari route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Cagliari from Vancouver.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Vancouver to Cagliari flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Cagliari from Vancouver. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Vancouver to Cagliari now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Cagliari and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.