Cheap flights from Vancouver to Edmonton

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 19/6
Sat 26/6

Flight information for Vancouver to Edmonton

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Edmonton
Best price found107 C$The best flight deal from Vancouver to Edmonton found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 107 C$
Fastest flight time1h 25mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to Edmonton takes 1h 25m
Direct flightsWed, Thu, Fri and SatDirect flights go from Vancouver to Edmonton on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday and Saturday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Air Canada and EVA Air.
Airports in Edmonton1 airportThere is 1 airport near Edmonton: Edmonton (YEG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to Edmonton

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Vancouver to Edmonton?

April

The cheapest time of year to fly to Edmonton from Vancouver is April. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Edmonton from Vancouver?

Swoop

Air Canada, Flair Airlines, and Swoop are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Edmonton

What is the cheapest Vancouver to Edmonton flight route?

Vancouver Intl - Edmonton

Fly from Vancouver Intl to Edmonton for the best Vancouver - Edmonton flight prices

How far in advance should you book Vancouver to Edmonton flights?

48 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Edmonton is approximately 48 days to departure


Vancouver to Edmonton flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Edmonton by changing tabs
Flair Airlines
15 Jul.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG4:30 a.m.Edmonton
22 Jul.
YEG6:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR7:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
13 Sep.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG4:30 a.m.Edmonton
20 Sep.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
15 Jul.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG4:30 a.m.Edmonton
19 Jul.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
12 Jul.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG4:30 a.m.Edmonton
19 Jul.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
10 Sep.
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 05m
1 stop
YEG2:55 p.m.Edmonton
13 Sep.
YEG4:40 p.m.Edmonton
3h 15m
1 stop
YVR7:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Flair Airlines
10 Sep.
YVR3:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG4:30 a.m.Edmonton
13 Sep.
YEG10:15 a.m.Edmonton
1h 35m
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to Edmonton

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to Edmonton, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and Flair Airlines
Air Canada
7 Aug.
YVR4:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 32m
YEG6:27 a.m.Edmonton
Flair Airlines
14 Jul.
YVR3:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG5:15 p.m.Edmonton
Flair Airlines
7 Jul.
YVR3:45 p.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 30m
YEG5:15 p.m.Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to Edmonton

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to Edmonton with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 89 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 96 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to Edmonton offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Vancouver to Edmonton are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Flair Airlines, Swoop, and Air Canada.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to Edmonton

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Abbotsford to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 22m
Cheapest price88 C$
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 21m
Cheapest price88 C$
Victoria to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price106 C$
Abbotsford to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price107 C$
Kelowna to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price139 C$
Victoria to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price173 C$
Vancouver to Fort McMurray Flights
Fastest flight time4h 34m
Cheapest price222 C$
Prince George to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 27m
Cheapest price247 C$
Kelowna to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time0h 57m
Cheapest price337 C$
Nanaimo to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 34m
Cheapest price400 C$
Kamloops to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time0h 54m
Cheapest price401 C$
Nanaimo to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 49m
Cheapest price440 C$