Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale

Cheap flights from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale
Best price found 255 C$ The best flight deal from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 255 C$
Fastest flight time 3h 22m The fastest flight from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 22m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale every day.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

How to get the cheapest flight from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Plattsburgh is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the evening
Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, JetBlue, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Plattsburgh Intl - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Plattsburgh Intl to Fort Lauderdale for the best Plattsburgh - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
16 Mar.
3:26 p.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 22m
FLL
6:48 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
25 Mar.
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
PBG
10:04 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
193 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
09 Mar.
3:26 p.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 22m
FLL
6:48 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
18 Mar.
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
PBG
10:04 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
199 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
23 Mar.
3:26 p.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 22m
FLL
6:48 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
08 Apr.
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
PBG
10:04 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
203 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
13 Apr.
6:45 a.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 14m
FLL
9:59 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
04 May
6:49 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 12m
PBG
10:01 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
220 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
16 Mar.
3:26 p.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 22m
FLL
6:48 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
25 Mar.
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
PBG
10:04 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
193 C$
Allegiant Air
Allegiant Air
09 Mar.
3:26 p.m.
PBG
Plattsburgh Intl airport
3h 22m
FLL
6:48 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
Allegiant Air
18 Mar.
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 05m
PBG
10:04 p.m.
Plattsburgh Intl airport
199 C$

Alternative routes for Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Burlington to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 27m
Cheapest price
279 C$
Plattsburgh to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 33m
Cheapest price
361 C$
Burlington to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 01m
Cheapest price
504 C$
*Flight prices to Fort Lauderdale are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights North America United States Florida Fort Lauderdale Plattsburgh to Fort Lauderdale