Cheap flights from Toronto to Kerala from C$ 854

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Toronto to Kerala

Cheap round-trip flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
10:00 p.m. - 7:45 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
48h 15m2 stops London Heathrow Muscat Seeb
Multiple Airlines Logo
8:35 a.m. - 8:15 p.m.TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
45h 10m2 stops Muscat Seeb London Heathrow
C$ 1,539Multiple Airlines
Fri, 16 Apr - Sat, 29 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:20 a.m. - 7:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-TRV Thiruvananthapuram
47h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl
Ethiopian Air Logo
8:30 p.m. - 8:15 a.m.TRV  Thiruvananthapuram-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
46h 15m3 stops Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Intl Addis Ababa Bole Rome Fiumicino
C$ 1,576Ethiopian Air
Fri, 13 Nov - Mon, 8 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
8:10 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
31h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
34h 00m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
C$ 1,610Qatar Airways
Wed, 10 Feb - Wed, 24 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
8:10 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
31h 10m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
Qatar Airways Logo
10:05 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
38h 55m1 stop Doha Hamad Intl
C$ 1,617Qatar Airways
Tue, 12 Jan - Mon, 8 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
2:25 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
18h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
4:30 p.m. - 8:55 a.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 55m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,638Etihad Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sat, 27 Mar
SAUDIA Logo
6:00 p.m. - 9:50 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
53h 20m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
2:45 a.m. - 2:25 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
22h 10m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
C$ 1,642SAUDIA
Sun, 31 Jan - Fri, 26 Feb
Etihad Airways Logo
2:30 p.m. - 2:45 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
26h 45m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
Etihad Airways Logo
4:50 p.m. - 8:55 a.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 35m1 stop Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
C$ 1,644Etihad Airways
Sun, 14 Mar - Sat, 1 May
SAUDIA Logo
6:00 p.m. - 9:50 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
29h 20m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
SAUDIA Logo
11:30 a.m. - 2:25 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 25m1 stop Jeddah King Abdulaziz Intl
C$ 1,661SAUDIA
Sat, 30 Jan - Wed, 3 Mar
Emirates Logo
4:15 p.m. - 3:00 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
24h 15m2 stops Boston Logan Intl Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
10:35 a.m. - 9:38 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
44h 33m2 stops Dubai Intl Boston Logan Intl
C$ 1,664Emirates
Tue, 2 Mar - Fri, 2 Apr
Emirates Logo
6:00 p.m. - 8:05 a.m.YYZ  Toronto Pearson Intl-COK Kochi
27h 35m3 stops Newark Athens Eleftherios V. Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
4:35 a.m. - 5:57 p.m.COK  Kochi-YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl
47h 52m2 stops Dubai Intl Washington, D.C. Dulles Intl
C$ 1,671Emirates
Tue, 10 Nov - Wed, 24 Feb

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Qatar Airways flights from Toronto to Kerala

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Toronto to Kerala flight tickets
Qatar Airways
12 Jan
YYZ8:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK1:50 p.m.Kochi
8 Feb
COK10:05 a.m.Kochi
38h 55m
1 stop
YYZ2:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,617
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
YYZ8:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK1:50 p.m.Kochi
25 Mar
COK3:00 p.m.Kochi
34h 00m
1 stop
YYZ3:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,645
Qatar Airways
17 Feb
YYZ8:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
31h 10m
1 stop
COK1:50 p.m.Kochi
17 Mar
COK10:05 a.m.Kochi
38h 55m
1 stop
YYZ3:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,649

Etihad Airways flights from Toronto to Kerala

Our best Etihad Airways deals on Toronto to Kerala flight tickets
Etihad Airways
14 Mar
YYZ2:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
26h 45m
1 stop
COK2:45 a.m.Kochi
1 May
COK4:50 p.m.Kochi
25h 35m
1 stop
YYZ8:55 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,644
Etihad Airways
10 Mar
YYZ2:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
25h 50m
1 stop
COK2:45 a.m.Kochi
27 Mar
COK10:20 a.m.Kochi
32h 05m
1 stop
YYZ8:55 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,647
Etihad Airways
2 Mar
YYZ2:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
37h 10m
1 stop
COK2:05 p.m.Kochi
24 Mar
COK10:20 a.m.Kochi
32h 00m
1 stop
YYZ8:50 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
C$ 1,664

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Toronto to Kerala that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest round-trip

TorontoThiruvananthapuram

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - TRV Thiruvananthapuram

YYZTRV

Toronto Pearson Intl

Fri 16/4

10:00 p.m.-7:45 a.m.

2 stops48h 15m

Thiruvananthapuram

Sat 29/5

8:35 a.m.-8:15 p.m.

2 stops45h 10m

C$ 1,539

TorontoThiruvananthapuram

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - TRV Thiruvananthapuram

YYZTRV

Toronto Pearson Intl

Fri 13/11

10:20 a.m.-7:50 p.m.

2 stops47h 00m

Thiruvananthapuram

Mon 8/2

8:30 p.m.-8:15 a.m.

3 stops46h 15m

C$ 1,576

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 10/2

8:10 p.m.-1:50 p.m.

1 stop31h 10m

Kochi

Wed 24/3

3:00 p.m.-3:30 p.m.

1 stop34h 00m

C$ 1,610

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 12/1

8:10 p.m.-1:50 p.m.

1 stop31h 10m

Kochi

Mon 8/2

10:05 a.m.-2:30 p.m.

1 stop38h 55m

C$ 1,617
Quickest round-trip

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Wed 3/3

2:25 p.m.-7:50 p.m.

1 stop18h 55m

Kochi

Sat 27/3

4:30 p.m.-8:55 a.m.

1 stop25h 55m

C$ 1,638

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 31/1

6:00 p.m.-9:50 a.m.

1 stop53h 20m

Kochi

Fri 26/2

2:45 a.m.-2:25 p.m.

1 stop22h 10m

C$ 1,642

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sun 14/3

2:30 p.m.-2:45 a.m.

1 stop26h 45m

Kochi

Sat 1/5

4:50 p.m.-8:55 a.m.

1 stop25h 35m

C$ 1,644

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Sat 30/1

6:00 p.m.-9:50 a.m.

1 stop29h 20m

Kochi

Wed 3/3

11:30 a.m.-2:25 p.m.

1 stop37h 25m

C$ 1,661

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 2/3

4:15 p.m.-3:00 a.m.

2 stops24h 15m

Kochi

Fri 2/4

10:35 a.m.-9:38 p.m.

2 stops44h 33m

C$ 1,664

TorontoKochi

YYZ Toronto Pearson Intl - COK Kochi

YYZCOK

Toronto Pearson Intl

Tue 10/11

6:00 p.m.-8:05 a.m.

3 stops27h 35m

Kochi

Wed 24/2

4:35 a.m.-5:57 p.m.

2 stops47h 52m

C$ 1,671

Flights are sorted by cheapest round-trip flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kerala from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Toronto to Kerala

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kerala?

In general, September is the cheapest month to fly from Toronto to Kerala. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around C$ 1,856. The month of February is another great option to travel to Kerala, with average flight prices from Toronto averaging around C$ 1,900.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Toronto to Kerala?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Kerala from Toronto when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Kerala for around C$ 2,064 when searching weeks out. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Kerala from Toronto for as low as C$ 1,893 on momondo.

Can stopping save me money on Toronto to Kerala flights?

You could potentially save up to 6% on your flight if you consider stops on a Toronto to Kerala flight.

Cheap Toronto to Kerala flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Toronto to Kerala

Best price found

C$ 854

Fastest flight time

20h 45m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kerala from Toronto in the past 72 hours is C$ 854. The best round-trip flight deal from Toronto to Kerala found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,539.
The fastest flight from Toronto to Kerala takes 20h 45m
There are no direct flights from Toronto to Kerala. There are no popular flight routes from Toronto to Kerala.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Toronto to Kerala

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Toronto to Kerala?

    Prices for flights from Toronto to Kerala are updated daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Toronto to Kerala?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Toronto to Kerala?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Toronto to Kerala.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kerala?

    The necessary travel and health documents for your Kerala trip may vary depending on your travel plans and individual circumstances. Generally, you should have various documents, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months beyond your scheduled arrival date. We recommend seeking advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from Toronto to Kerala

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Toronto to Kerala with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
SAUDIAPriceFrom C$ 758Free CancellationRating
7.3
681 reviews
Search SAUDIA flights
SriLankan AirlinesPriceFrom C$ 967Free CancellationRating
6.8
89 reviews
Search SriLankan Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom C$ 1,126Free CancellationRating
6.8
8,281 reviews
Search Lufthansa flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 1,170Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,547 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom C$ 1,184Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,651 reviews
Search Air France flights
Air IndiaPriceFrom C$ 1,500Free CancellationRating
5.5
2,912 reviews
Search Air India flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom C$ 1,555Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,266 reviews
Search British Airways flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 1,601Free CancellationRating
7.1
11,784 reviews
Search Air Canada flights
KLMPriceFrom C$ 1,602Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,591 reviews
Search KLM flights
EmiratesPriceFrom C$ 1,638Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,682 reviews
Search Emirates flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Toronto to Kerala?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kerala from Toronto.

Can I find flights from Toronto to Kerala with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Kerala from Toronto on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights from Toronto to Kerala?

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Toronto to Kerala.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Toronto to Kerala right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Kerala from Toronto are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Kerala trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Wed 18/11
Wed 25/11

Find better results for your trip to Kerala

Popular Cities in Kerala