Cheap flights from San Francisco to Comox

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

San Francisco to Comox flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from San Francisco to Comox by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
30 Apr.
11:20 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
8h 36m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:56 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
Delta
05 May
10:35 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 34m
1 Stop
SFO
5:09 a.m.
+1
San Francisco airport
554 C$
Delta
Delta
01 Feb.
10:20 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
9h 06m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:26 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
Delta
05 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 22m
2 Stops
SFO
3:22 p.m.
San Francisco airport
722 C$
Delta
Delta
30 Apr.
11:20 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
8h 36m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:56 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
Delta
05 May
10:35 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 34m
1 Stop
SFO
5:09 a.m.
+1
San Francisco airport
554 C$
Delta
Delta
01 Feb.
10:20 p.m.
SFO
San Francisco airport
9h 06m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:26 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
Delta
05 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 22m
2 Stops
SFO
3:22 p.m.
San Francisco airport
722 C$

How to get the cheapest flight from San Francisco to Comox

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Comox?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Comox from San Francisco is April. The most expensive is October.
What is the cheapest route?
San Francisco - Comox
Fly from San Francisco to Comox for the best San Francisco - Comox flight prices
SFO
San Francisco
YQQ
Comox

Flight information for San Francisco to Comox

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from San Francisco to Comox
Fastest flight time 6h 56m The fastest flight from San Francisco to Comox takes 6h 56m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from San Francisco to Comox. Popular non-direct route for this connection is San Francisco - Comox.
Airports in Comox 1 airport There is 1 airport near Comox: Comox (YQQ)

Alternative routes for San Francisco to Comox

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
San Francisco to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
2h 18m
Cheapest price
313 C$
Monterey to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
6h 48m
Cheapest price
816 C$
Merced to Vancouver
Fastest flight time
7h 18m
Cheapest price
1,833 C$

Flights from San Francisco to:

Flights to Comox from: