Find cheap flights to Manila

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Cheapest flights to Manila airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Manila airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Manila

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Manila

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Manila (MNL)

Typically, flights to Manila from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl, which has an average price of 874 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO MANILA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTSeptember18% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Manila costs on average just 716 C$ in September
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO MANILA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember43% more expensiveIt costs about 1,250 C$ for flights to Manila from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO MANILA FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember355% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Manila from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Manila?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Manila?

    If you aren\u2019t able to travel to Manila during the month of September, then flying in October is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 997 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Manila?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Manila. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 1,142 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Manila for as low as 674 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Manila?

    The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Manila is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Manila on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as 1,097 C$. On the other hand, Friday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 1,156 C$.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Manila?

    Flying to Manila from Canada in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 925 C$ when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. Flights to Manila are more costly in the evening, with an average ticket price of 1,154 C$. Departure times in the evening fall within the peak daily travel times, which is why tickets can be more expensive.

  • What is there to do in Manila when it’s raining?

    When planning your flight to Manila, it is important to be aware that some months are not as ideal as others. Specifically, the months of June, July, or August could carry a higher chance of rain, as Manila sees up to 5.1 inches (130 mm) or more. There are still things to do in Manila even when it's raining, but be aware that rain is highly probable in the area. Many tourists kill time during rain and storms by going to shopping centres in the area, like Resorts World Manila.


Manila flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Manila found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
17 Jan.
YVR7:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
MNL1:20 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21 Feb.
MNL7:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
YVR2:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov.
YVR9:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
MNL4:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Mar.
MNL8:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 55m
1 stop
YVR2:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan.
YVR7:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
MNL12:40 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Feb.
MNL4:30 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
YVR9:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Jan.
YVR7:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
MNL12:40 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Feb.
MNL4:30 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
16h 40m
1 stop
YVR9:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
3 Nov.
YVR9:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
MNL4:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
15 Mar.
MNL7:10 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
27h 19m
2 stops
YVR10:29 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
8 Jan.
YVR7:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 25m
1 stop
MNL12:40 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
31 Jan.
MNL7:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
YVR2:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Manila

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Manila, view some of our deals below provided by EVA Air
EVA Air
3 Sep.
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
MNL4:40 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
EVA Air
3 Sep.
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
MNL4:40 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
YVR10:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
21h 25m
2 stops
MNL7:25 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Which airlines fly to Manila?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Manila

Popular routes to Manila

Most frequently searched flights to Manila along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time12h 30m
Cheapest price674 C$
Calgary to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price788 C$
Edmonton to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time20h 20m
Cheapest price835 C$
Winnipeg to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time21h 35m
Cheapest price880 C$
Toronto to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price884 C$
Fort McMurray to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time27h 40m
Cheapest price897 C$
Montreal to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price918 C$
Ottawa to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price921 C$
Grande Prairie to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time42h 35m
Cheapest price1,050 C$
Regina to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time40h 35m
Cheapest price1,059 C$
Saskatoon to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time37h 20m
Cheapest price1,061 C$
London, Ontario to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time35h 40m
Cheapest price1,139 C$
Victoria to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time26h 30m
Cheapest price1,169 C$
Halifax to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time35h 30m
Cheapest price1,241 C$
Kelowna to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time35h 25m
Cheapest price1,655 C$
Québec City to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time34h 20m
Cheapest price1,746 C$
Nanaimo to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time46h 15m
Cheapest price1,962 C$
Abbotsford to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time39h 25m
Cheapest price2,546 C$
Lethbridge to Manila Flights
Fastest flight time44h 45m
Cheapest price4,613 C$

Start planning your trip to Manila