Latest deals
Insights
FAQs
Flights to Churchill

C$ 1,196 Cheap flights to Churchill

This is the cheapest one-way flight price found by a momondo user in the last 72 hours by searching for a flight to Churchill departing on 11/8. Fares may change, and may not be available for all flights or travel dates. Click the price to refresh the search for this deal.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 29/7
Mon 5/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

"This year, momondo is the #1 place for airfares on the internet."
Save money when you book flights with momondo
Big names, great deals
Big names, great deals
Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.
Filter for what you want
Filter for what you want
Free Wi-Fi? Early arrival? Instantly customize your results
Trusted and free
Trusted and free
We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.
Price Alerts
Price Alerts
Not ready to book? to track prices.

Churchill flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares to Churchill found recently by users on momondo
Calm Air
29 Nov.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
2 Dec.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 1,375
Find similar
Calm Air
22 Nov.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
25 Nov.
YYQ4:30 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:00 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 1,883
Find similar
Calm Air
29 Nov.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
2 Dec.
YYQ1:30 p.m.Churchill
24h 45m
2 stops
YWG2:15 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,359
Find similar
Calm Air
30 Sep.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
3 Oct.
YYQ2:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG4:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,578
Find similar
Calm Air
11 Aug.
YWG7:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ9:45 a.m.Churchill
16 Aug.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,661
Find similar
Calm Air
6 Aug.
YWG7:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ9:45 a.m.Churchill
13 Aug.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 3,026
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Churchill

If you're looking for one-way flights from Winnipeg to Churchill, view some of our deals below provided by Calm Air
Calm Air
11 Aug.
YWG7:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ9:45 a.m.Churchill
C$ 1,196
Find similar
Calm Air
11 Aug.
YWG7:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ9:45 a.m.Churchill
C$ 1,379
Find similar
Calm Air
4 Oct.
YWG10:30 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ1:00 p.m.Churchill
C$ 1,521
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Churchill

Calm Air
30 Jul.
YWG7:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ9:45 a.m.Churchill
16 Aug.
YYQ7:30 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG10:00 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,966
Find similar

Find the cheapest direct flights to Churchill

Calm Air
6 Dec.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
13 Dec.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 1,817
Find similar
Calm Air
22 Nov.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
25 Nov.
YYQ4:30 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:00 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 1,883
Find similar
Calm Air
6 Dec.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
9 Dec.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 1,985
Find similar
Calm Air
2 Dec.
YWG10:00 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:30 p.m.Churchill
9 Dec.
YYQ5:00 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG7:30 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,083
Find similar
Calm Air
8 Oct.
YWG10:15 a.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ12:45 p.m.Churchill
10 Oct.
YYQ7:30 p.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG10:00 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,399
Find similar
Calm Air
29 Aug.
YWG4:00 p.m.Winnipeg
2h 30m
YYQ6:30 p.m.Churchill
5 Sep.
YYQ10:30 a.m.Churchill
2h 30m
YWG1:00 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 2,435
Find similar

Churchill flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Churchill flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Churchill?

On average, it takes 6h 35m to fly from Canada to Churchill if you fly out of Toronto Pearson Intl (the most popular airport in Canada) and into Churchill (the most popular airport in Churchill). If you’re flying out of Vancouver Intl and into Churchill, then the flight time is around .

Cheap Churchill flight deals and tips

Summary info about Churchill flight prices, duration and airlines

Best One-Way Price

C$ 1,196

Best Round-Trip Price

C$ 1,375

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Operated By

1 airline
The best one-way flight price to Churchill from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,196 (Winnipeg to Churchill).
The best round-trip flight price to Churchill from Canada in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,375 (Winnipeg to Churchill).
The fastest flight to Churchill from Canada takes 2h 30m (Winnipeg to Churchill).
There is 1 airline operating flights to Churchill, including Calm Air.

Frequently asked questions about flying to Churchill

When are the weather conditions best for skiing in Churchill?

The best time to go skiing is usually when temperatures are low and chances of snow are high. The month of January is considered the best time for skiing in the Churchill area. Asessippi Ski Area is a recommended mountain in the area.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Churchill Airport?

Prices for flights to Churchill Airport were last updated today.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Churchill Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Churchill Airport?

Although the minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UMNR) service may have their own age limits, which could be impacted by factors such as flight length, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel to Churchill Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Churchill Airport?

The travel and health documents required for your trip to Churchill Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Churchill Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.


Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Churchill?

It is quick and easy to find flights to Churchill on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Churchill that suits you.

Can I find flights to Churchill with flexible booking policies on momondo?

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Churchill which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

How can momondo help me find flights to Churchill?

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Churchill.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Churchill right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight to Churchill now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert; this is where momondo will track prices on flights to Churchill and let you know when they change.


An easier way to manage your Churchill trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organize and travel with friends or family. Trips is free — and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
From?
To?
Mon 29/7
Mon 5/8
Email me momondo's favourite deals

Find better results for your trip to Churchill

Popular Flights to Churchill
Popular routes according to searches in the past day on momondo


Cheapest flight routes to Churchill

These routes have the cheapest flights to Churchill found by momondo users in Canada
DepartingDestinationBest TimeBest Price
WinnipegChurchill2h 30mC$ 1,367
TorontoChurchill6h 35mC$ 3,178
Whale CoveChurchill23h 55mC$ 3,624
ThompsonChurchill5h 30mC$ 4,164