Cheap flights from Los Angeles to Kelowna

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Los Angeles to Kelowna

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Los Angeles to Kelowna
Fastest flight time 6h 12m The fastest flight from Los Angeles to Kelowna takes 6h 12m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Los Angeles to Kelowna. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Los Angeles - Kelowna.
Airports in Kelowna 1 airport There is 1 airport near Kelowna: Kelowna (YLW)

How to get the cheapest flight from Los Angeles to Kelowna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Kelowna?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kelowna from Los Angeles is January. The most expensive is December.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Kelowna?
in the morning
Los Angeles to Kelowna flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning
What is the cheapest route?
Los Angeles - Kelowna
Fly from Los Angeles to Kelowna for the best Los Angeles - Kelowna flight prices
LAX
Los Angeles
YLW
Kelowna
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Kelowna?
32 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Los Angeles to Kelowna is approximately 32 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Los Angeles to Kelowna flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Los Angeles to Kelowna by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
27 Feb.
12:30 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
6h 16m
1 Stop
YLW
6:46 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Delta
02 Mar.
8:00 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
LAX
3:42 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
481 C$
Delta
Delta
06 Mar.
4:15 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
6h 43m
1 Stop
YLW
10:58 a.m.
Kelowna airport
Delta
09 Mar.
9:00 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
7h 42m
1 Stop
LAX
4:42 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
487 C$
Delta
Delta
25 May
5:15 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 12m
1 Stop
YLW
12:27 p.m.
Kelowna airport
Delta
30 May
11:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
LAX
4:40 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
490 C$
Delta
Delta
25 May
5:15 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 12m
1 Stop
YLW
12:27 p.m.
Kelowna airport
Delta
30 May
11:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
LAX
4:40 a.m.
+1
Los Angeles airport
490 C$
WestJet
WestJet
16 Feb.
4:15 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
6h 46m
1 Stop
YLW
11:01 a.m.
Kelowna airport
WestJet
22 Feb.
4:55 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 09m
1 Stop
LAX
11:04 a.m.
Los Angeles airport
675 C$
WestJet
WestJet
23 Jul.
5:45 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
6h 17m
1 Stop
YLW
12:02 p.m.
Kelowna airport
WestJet
30 Jul.
5:25 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
6h 44m
1 Stop
LAX
12:09 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
493 C$

Alternative routes for Los Angeles to Kelowna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Los Angeles to Kamloops
Fastest flight time
6h 14m
Cheapest price
674 C$

Flights from Los Angeles to:

Flights to Kelowna from: