Cheap flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles from C$ 158

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for Edmonton to Los Angeles
(YEG to LAX)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Los Angeles
Best price foundC$ 418The best round-trip flight deal from Edmonton to Los Angeles found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 418. The best one-way flight to Los Angeles from Edmonton in the past 72 hours is C$ 158
Fastest flight time3h 28mThe fastest flight from Edmonton to Los Angeles takes 3h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Edmonton Airport - Los Angeles Airport.
Airports in Los Angeles1 airportThere is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Edmonton to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Edmonton to Los Angeles?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Edmonton is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles from Edmonton?

Alaska Airlines

Air Canada, Alaska Airlines, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Edmonton to Los Angeles

What is the cheapest Edmonton to Los Angeles flight route?

Edmonton - Los Angeles

Fly from Edmonton to Los Angeles for the best Edmonton - Los Angeles flight prices

How far in advance should you book Edmonton to Los Angeles flights?

58 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Los Angeles is approximately 58 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
16 Jan.
YEG6:30 a.m.Edmonton
3h 30m
LAX10:00 a.m.Los Angeles
22 Jan.
LAX8:00 a.m.Los Angeles
6h 15m
1 stop
YEG2:15 p.m.Edmonton
WestJet
16 Jan.
YEG6:30 a.m.Edmonton
3h 30m
LAX10:00 a.m.Los Angeles
22 Jan.
LAX8:00 a.m.Los Angeles
6h 15m
1 stop
YEG2:15 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
18 Jan.
YEG8:00 a.m.Edmonton
10h 43m
2 stops
LAX6:43 p.m.Los Angeles
24 Jan.
LAX1:00 a.m.Los Angeles
8h 44m
2 stops
YEG9:44 a.m.Edmonton
Delta
10 Jan.
YEG6:30 a.m.Edmonton
3h 30m
LAX10:00 a.m.Los Angeles
20 Jan.
LAX8:00 a.m.Los Angeles
6h 15m
1 stop
YEG2:15 p.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
6 Jan.
YEG1:00 a.m.Edmonton
8h 19m
1 stop
LAX9:19 a.m.Los Angeles
10 Jan.
LAX5:25 a.m.Los Angeles
32h 10m
2 stops
YEG1:35 p.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
10 Jan.
YEG6:40 a.m.Edmonton
12h 03m
1 stop
LAX6:43 p.m.Los Angeles
20 Jan.
LAX2:40 a.m.Los Angeles
11h 44m
2 stops
YEG2:24 p.m.Edmonton

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles

If you're looking for one-way flights from Edmonton to Los Angeles, view some of our deals below provided by Delta, Korean Air and LATAM Airlines
Korean Air
7 Apr.
YEG8:45 a.m.Edmonton
3h 30m
LAX12:15 p.m.Los Angeles
Multiple Airlines
10 Jan.
YEG2:00 a.m.Edmonton
26h 15m
2 stops
LAX4:15 a.m.Los Angeles
LATAM Airlines
8 Apr.
YEG3:30 a.m.Edmonton
5h 42m
1 stop
LAX9:12 a.m.Los Angeles

Search last-minute flights to Los Angeles from Edmonton

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Edmonton to Los Angeles
Air Canada
8 Dec.
YEG12:35 p.m.Edmonton
6h 08m
1 stop
LAX6:43 p.m.Los Angeles
11 Dec.
LAX8:50 a.m.Los Angeles
8h 17m
1 stop
YEG5:07 p.m.Edmonton
Delta
8 Dec.
YEG5:15 a.m.Edmonton
7h 17m
1 stop
LAX12:32 p.m.Los Angeles
10 Dec.
LAX12:20 p.m.Los Angeles
5h 47m
1 stop
YEG6:07 p.m.Edmonton
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
YEG7:45 a.m.Edmonton
3h 28m
LAX11:13 a.m.Los Angeles
13 Dec.
LAX12:20 p.m.Los Angeles
5h 47m
1 stop
YEG6:07 p.m.Edmonton
WestJet
8 Dec.
YEG2:15 a.m.Edmonton
10h 17m
2 stops
LAX12:32 p.m.Los Angeles
8 Dec.
LAX4:50 p.m.Los Angeles
21h 26m
2 stops
YEG2:16 p.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,051
Find similar
Air Canada
8 Dec.
YEG8:00 a.m.Edmonton
10h 43m
2 stops
LAX6:43 p.m.Los Angeles
11 Dec.
LAX2:45 a.m.Los Angeles
7h 33m
1 stop
YEG10:18 a.m.Edmonton
Air Canada
10 Dec.
YEG1:35 a.m.Edmonton
6h 03m
1 stop
LAX7:38 a.m.Los Angeles
13 Dec.
LAX8:50 a.m.Los Angeles
8h 17m
1 stop
YEG5:07 p.m.Edmonton

Best airlines flying from Edmonton to Los Angeles

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Edmonton to Los Angeles with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 195
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Alaska Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 201
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 226
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Delta
PriceFrom C$ 265
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 303
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 314
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9

  • Are airlines flying from Edmonton to Los Angeles offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Edmonton to Los Angeles are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are WestJet, Alaska Airlines, and Air Canada. You can search for the full list of airlines such as WestJet that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Edmonton to Los Angeles by plane?

    A flight from Edmonton to Los Angeles will travel around 2198.7 km. 3h 28m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Edmonton to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Calgary to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 312
Calgary to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time3h 12m
Cheapest priceC$ 309
Calgary to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest priceC$ 292
Calgary to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time3h 03m
Cheapest priceC$ 306
Edmonton to San Francisco Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 199
Calgary to Santa Ana Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 246
Calgary to Ontario Flights
Fastest flight time6h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 448
Edmonton to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 187
Calgary to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time7h 56m
Cheapest priceC$ 441
Edmonton to San Diego Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 343
Edmonton to Oakland, California Flights
Fastest flight time8h 08m
Cheapest priceC$ 441
Edmonton to San Jose Flights
Fastest flight time7h 23m
Cheapest priceC$ 761

Similar Edmonton to Los Angeles flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Edmonton to Los Angeles route