Cheap flights from Fairbanks to Canada from C$ 293

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 27/3
Mon 3/4

Flight information for Fairbanks to Canada

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fairbanks to Canada

Fastest flight time

7h 16m

Direct flights

None
The fastest flight from Fairbanks to Canada takes 7h 16m
There are no direct flights from Fairbanks to Canada. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Fairbanks Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fairbanks to Canada

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Fairbanks to Canada flight route?

Fairbanks - Vancouver Intl. Fly from Fairbanks to Vancouver Intl for the best Fairbanks - Canada flight prices

Easily compare round-trip flights from Fairbanks to Canada

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fairbanks to Canada by changing tabs
Delta
20 Aug.
FAI9:30 p.m.Fairbanks
6h 02m
1 stop
YVR3:32 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 08m
1 stop
FAI9:18 p.m.Fairbanks
Alaska Airlines
20 Aug.
FAI10:50 p.m.Fairbanks
15h 43m
1 stop
YVR2:33 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR4:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11h 59m
2 stops
FAI4:29 a.m.Fairbanks
Multiple Airlines
20 Aug.
FAI10:50 p.m.Fairbanks
11h 34m
2 stops
YVR10:24 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR7:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
13h 24m
2 stops
FAI8:59 p.m.Fairbanks
C$ 1,462
Find similar
Delta
21 Aug.
FAI11:40 a.m.Fairbanks
7h 16m
1 stop
YVR6:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 08m
1 stop
FAI9:18 p.m.Fairbanks
WestJet
29 Jun.
FAI9:39 p.m.Fairbanks
12h 49m
2 stops
YVR10:28 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Jul.
YVR1:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 09m
1 stop
FAI9:24 p.m.Fairbanks
C$ 2,032
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
21 Aug.
FAI11:55 a.m.Fairbanks
6h 58m
1 stop
YVR6:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR4:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
FAI7:10 a.m.Fairbanks
C$ 1,031
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fairbanks to Canada

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fairbanks to Canada, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Undisclosed Carrier
Delta
16 May
FAI9:30 p.m.Fairbanks
5h 58m
1 stop
YVR3:28 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
19 May
FAI5:05 p.m.Fairbanks
15h 20m
2 stops
YVR8:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Undisclosed Carrier
26 May
FAI10:40 p.m.Fairbanks
11h 48m
2 stops
YVR10:28 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Delta flights from Fairbanks to Canada

Our best Delta deals on Fairbanks to Canada flight tickets
Delta
20 Aug.
FAI9:30 p.m.Fairbanks
6h 02m
1 stop
YVR3:32 a.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 08m
1 stop
FAI9:18 p.m.Fairbanks
Delta
21 Aug.
FAI11:40 a.m.Fairbanks
7h 16m
1 stop
YVR6:56 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR1:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 08m
1 stop
FAI9:18 p.m.Fairbanks
Delta
30 Jun.
FAI11:40 a.m.Fairbanks
7h 19m
1 stop
YVR6:59 p.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Jul.
YVR1:15 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8h 09m
1 stop
FAI9:24 p.m.Fairbanks
C$ 1,028
Find similar

Alaska Airlines flights from Fairbanks to Canada

Our best Alaska Airlines deals on Fairbanks to Canada flight tickets
Alaska Airlines
20 Aug.
FAI10:50 p.m.Fairbanks
15h 43m
1 stop
YVR2:33 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR4:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11h 59m
2 stops
FAI4:29 a.m.Fairbanks
Alaska Airlines
21 Aug.
FAI11:55 a.m.Fairbanks
6h 58m
1 stop
YVR6:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR4:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
FAI7:10 a.m.Fairbanks
C$ 1,031
Find similar
Alaska Airlines
21 Aug.
FAI2:00 a.m.Fairbanks
14h 53m
2 stops
YVR4:53 p.m.Vancouver Intl
30 Aug.
YVR4:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 40m
2 stops
FAI7:10 a.m.Fairbanks
C$ 1,036
Find similar

Alternative routes for Fairbanks to Canada

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Anchorage to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest priceC$ 563
Anchorage to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time8h 04m
Cheapest priceC$ 775
Anchorage to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time5h 39m
Cheapest priceC$ 683
Anchorage to Winnipeg Flights
Fastest flight time14h 29m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,491
Fairbanks to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time7h 16m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,028
Anchorage to Halifax Flights
Fastest flight time34h 02m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,265
Anchorage to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time6h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 675
Anchorage to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest priceC$ 696
Juneau to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time9h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,475
Juneau to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time16h 01m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,424

Similar Fairbanks to Canada flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fairbanks to Canada route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Fairbanks to Canada . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Fairbanks to Canada flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.