Cheap flights from Canada to Washington

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Canada to Washington flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Canada to Washington by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
14 Nov.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
16 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
230 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
11 Dec.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
14 Dec.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
230 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 Oct.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
03 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
253 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
21 Nov.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
25 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
260 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
06 Dec.
YUL
12:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
6:11 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
09 Dec.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
5h 55m
1 Stop
5:55 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
279 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
09 Nov.
YUL
12:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 02m
1 Stop
4:02 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
11 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
3:55 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
285 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
21 Nov.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
25 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 29m
1:29 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
260 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
14 Nov.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
16 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
230 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
11 Dec.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
14 Dec.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
230 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
19 Oct.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
03 Nov.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
253 CAD
Porter Airlines
Porter Airlines
17 Jan.
YTZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Island airport
1h 27m
1:27 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
Porter Airlines
20 Jan.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 30m
1:30 a.m.
YTZ
Toronto Island airport
287 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
10 Dec.
YYZ
12:00 a.m.
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
1h 25m
1:25 a.m.
IAD
Washington Dulles Intl airport
United Airlines
07 Jan.
IAD
12:00 a.m.
Washington Dulles Intl airport
1h 34m
1:34 a.m.
YYZ
Toronto Pearson Intl airport
342 CAD

Alternative routes for Canada to Washington

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Toronto to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 27m
Cheapest price
230 CAD
Montreal to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 47m
Cheapest price
253 CAD
Toronto to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
280 CAD
Ottawa to Washington
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
297 CAD
Québec City to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 55m
Cheapest price
356 CAD
Calgary to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
6h 04m
Cheapest price
361 CAD
Vancouver to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
6h 45m
Cheapest price
365 CAD
Winnipeg to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
5h 28m
Cheapest price
370 CAD
Calgary to Washington
Fastest flight time
6h 22m
Cheapest price
374 CAD
Vancouver to Washington
Fastest flight time
6h 40m
Cheapest price
382 CAD
Montreal to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
385 CAD
Halifax to Washington
Fastest flight time
4h 53m
Cheapest price
389 CAD
Winnipeg to Washington
Fastest flight time
5h 08m
Cheapest price
393 CAD
Saskatoon to Washington
Fastest flight time
6h 56m
Cheapest price
409 CAD
Thunder Bay to Washington
Fastest flight time
5h 52m
Cheapest price
429 CAD
Saskatoon to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
8h 48m
Cheapest price
460 CAD
Halifax to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
5h 34m
Cheapest price
470 CAD
Québec City to Washington
Fastest flight time
4h 50m
Cheapest price
498 CAD
Ottawa to Philadelphia
Fastest flight time
1h 34m
Cheapest price
516 CAD
Kelowna to Washington
Fastest flight time
9h 58m
Cheapest price
539 CAD
View more

Flights from Canada to: