Cheap flights from Burlington to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Burlington to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burlington to Orlando
Fastest flight time 3h 27m The fastest flight from Burlington to Orlando takes 3h 27m.
Direct flights Mo, Fr and Sa Direct flights go from Burlington to Orlando on Monday, Friday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Frontier..
Airports in Orlando 2 airports There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Burlington to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Burlington is January. The most expensive is February.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Orlando?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Orlando?
in the evening
Burlington to Orlando flights are approximately 42% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando?
Spirit Airlines
Spirit Airlines, Frontier, and Sunwing Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Burlington to Orlando
What is the cheapest route?
Burlington - Orlando
Fly from Burlington to Orlando for the best Burlington - Orlando flight prices
BTV
Burlington
MCO
Orlando
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Orlando?
28 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burlington to Orlando is approximately 28 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Burlington to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burlington to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
27 Mar.
3:55 p.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
3h 39m
MCO
7:34 p.m.
Orlando airport
Frontier
01 Apr.
3:04 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
BTV
9:54 a.m.
Burlington airport
263 C$
Delta
Delta
03 Mar.
12:35 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
5h 40m
1 Stop
MCO
6:15 a.m.
Orlando airport
Delta
11 Mar.
2:00 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
5h 34m
1 Stop
BTV
7:34 a.m.
Burlington airport
276 C$
JetBlue
JetBlue
02 May
9:06 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
7h 27m
1 Stop
MCO
4:33 p.m.
Orlando airport
JetBlue
07 May
11:45 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
7h 52m
1 Stop
BTV
7:37 p.m.
Burlington airport
292 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
23 Mar.
2:37 p.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
4h 56m
1 Stop
MCO
7:33 p.m.
Orlando airport
American Airlines
03 Apr.
12:13 p.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
3h 08m
BTV
3:21 p.m.
Burlington airport
337 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
08 Apr.
3:25 p.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
5h 05m
1 Stop
MCO
8:30 p.m.
Orlando airport
United Airlines
13 Apr.
12:13 p.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
3h 08m
BTV
3:21 p.m.
Burlington airport
389 C$
JetBlue
JetBlue
26 Mar.
10:30 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
MCO
3:45 p.m.
Orlando airport
JetBlue
03 Apr.
12:13 p.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
3h 08m
BTV
3:21 p.m.
Burlington airport
308 C$