Cheap flights from Vancouver to England from 217 C$

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Vancouver to England

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to England
Best price found750 C$The best flight deal from Vancouver to England found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 750 C$
Fastest flight time9h 00mThe fastest flight from Vancouver to England takes 9h 00m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Vancouver to England. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Vancouver Intl Airport - London City Airport, Vancouver Intl Airport - London Heathrow Airport and Vancouver Intl Airport - London Gatwick Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Vancouver to England

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to England from Vancouver?

Icelandair

Air Transat, British Airways, and Finnair are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to England

What is the cheapest Vancouver to England flight route?

Vancouver Intl - London Gatwick

Fly from Vancouver Intl to London Gatwick for the best Vancouver - England flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Vancouver to England

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to England by changing tabs
WestJet
14 Nov.
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
LGW10:20 p.m.London Gatwick
20 Nov.
LGW8:20 a.m.London Gatwick
15h 40m
2 stops
YVR12:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Lufthansa
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 20m
LHR12:20 a.m.London Heathrow
7 Nov.
LHR1:55 a.m.London Heathrow
18h 25m
1 stop
YVR7:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
5 Nov.
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 20m
LHR12:20 a.m.London Heathrow
7 Nov.
LHR3:15 a.m.London Heathrow
19h 46m
2 stops
YVR11:01 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Nov.
YVR6:25 p.m.Vancouver Intl
23h 05m
1 stop
LHR5:30 p.m.London Heathrow
14 Nov.
LHR1:30 a.m.London Heathrow
13h 30m
1 stop
YVR3:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Virgin Atlantic
18 Mar.
YVR7:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 05m
1 stop
LHR9:25 p.m.London Heathrow
20 Mar.
LHR2:25 a.m.London Heathrow
12h 55m
1 stop
YVR3:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
KLM
13 Nov.
YVR4:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
40h 00m
2 stops
LHR8:00 p.m.London Heathrow
16 Nov.
LHR3:40 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 23m
2 stops
YVR7:03 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Vancouver to England

If you're looking for one-way flights from Vancouver to England, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Air Transat and Finnair
WestJet
14 Nov.
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 30m
2 stops
LGW10:20 p.m.London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
3 Dec.
YVR6:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 40m
1 stop
LGW8:45 p.m.London Gatwick
Air Transat
27 Oct.
YVR7:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14h 25m
1 stop
LGW10:05 p.m.London Gatwick

Search last-minute flights to England from Vancouver

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Vancouver to England
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
YVR4:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 10m
2 stops
LHR11:05 p.m.London Heathrow
2 Nov.
LHR7:10 a.m.London Heathrow
14h 10m
1 stop
YVR9:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
WestJet
26 Oct.
YVR5:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
29h 00m
2 stops
LGW10:00 p.m.London Gatwick
31 Oct.
LGW7:10 a.m.London Gatwick
19h 45m
2 stops
YVR2:55 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
21 Oct.
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 00m
LHR11:05 p.m.London Heathrow
2 Nov.
LHR10:30 a.m.London Heathrow
9h 25m
YVR7:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Lufthansa
25 Oct.
YVR7:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
12h 50m
1 stop
LHR8:35 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Oct.
LHR6:40 a.m.London Heathrow
14h 40m
1 stop
YVR9:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
British Airways
24 Oct.
YVR4:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9h 15m
LHR1:50 a.m.London Heathrow
31 Oct.
LHR1:30 p.m.London Heathrow
9h 40m
YVR11:10 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Virgin Atlantic
21 Oct.
YVR9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
20h 00m
1 stop
LCY5:35 a.m.London City
2 Nov.
LCY5:20 a.m.London City
12h 35m
1 stop
YVR5:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Best airlines flying from Vancouver to England

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Vancouver to England with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom 188 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 358 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Icelandair
PriceFrom 431 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4
Air Transat
PriceFrom 493 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Finnair
PriceFrom 605 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
American Airlines
PriceFrom 616 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.2
Lufthansa
PriceFrom 637 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom 653 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
KLM
PriceFrom 682 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Iberia
PriceFrom 697 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Vancouver to England offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Vancouver to England, such as Air Canada, British Airways, and Air Transat may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Vancouver to England

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Abbotsford to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price588 C$
Vancouver to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price606 C$
Kelowna to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price631 C$
Vancouver to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price681 C$
Vancouver to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time19h 45m
Cheapest price703 C$
Victoria to London Flights
Fastest flight time14h 30m
Cheapest price753 C$
Nanaimo to London Flights
Fastest flight time13h 20m
Cheapest price769 C$
Kamloops to London Flights
Fastest flight time15h 10m
Cheapest price803 C$
Vancouver to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price832 C$
Vancouver to Southampton Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price835 C$
Cranbrook, British Columbia to London Flights
Fastest flight time21h 40m
Cheapest price850 C$
Comox to London Flights
Fastest flight time18h 20m
Cheapest price1,129 C$

Similar Vancouver to England flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Vancouver to England route