Cheap flights from Buffalo to Fort Myers

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buffalo to Fort Myers

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Fort Myers
Best price found 281 C$ The best flight deal from Buffalo to Fort Myers found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 281 C$
Fastest flight time 3h 5m The fastest flight from Buffalo to Fort Myers takes 3h 5m.
Direct flights Mo, We, Fr and Sa Direct flights go from Buffalo to Fort Myers on Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday. Airline offering direct flights is Frontier..
Airports in Fort Myers 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Myers: Fort Myers SW Florida Intl (RSW)

How to get the cheapest flight from Buffalo to Fort Myers

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Myers?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Myers from Buffalo is January. The most expensive is October.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Myers?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Monday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Myers?
at noon
Buffalo to Fort Myers flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the evening than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Myers?
JetBlue
JetBlue, Frontier, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Buffalo to Fort Myers
What is the cheapest route?
Buffalo - Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
Fly from Buffalo to Fort Myers SW Florida Intl for the best Buffalo - Fort Myers flight prices
BUF
Buffalo
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Myers?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buffalo to Fort Myers is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Buffalo to Fort Myers flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Fort Myers by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
25 Mar.
2:45 p.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 55m
RSW
5:40 p.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Frontier
07 Apr.
2:00 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
6h 51m
1 Stop
BUF
8:51 a.m.
Buffalo airport
211 C$
Frontier
Frontier
25 Mar.
2:45 p.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 55m
RSW
5:40 p.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
Frontier
01 Apr.
1:01 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
BUF
7:56 a.m.
Buffalo airport
222 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
29 Mar.
2:00 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
RSW
7:04 a.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
04 Apr.
10:45 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
BUF
1:40 p.m.
Buffalo airport
225 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
29 Mar.
2:00 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
RSW
7:04 a.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
04 Apr.
10:45 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
BUF
1:40 p.m.
Buffalo airport
225 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
09 Mar.
2:00 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
5h 04m
1 Stop
RSW
7:04 a.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
14 Mar.
10:45 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
BUF
1:40 p.m.
Buffalo airport
298 C$
American Airlines
American Airlines
21 Mar.
2:47 p.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
5h 14m
1 Stop
RSW
8:01 p.m.
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
American Airlines
28 Mar.
10:45 a.m.
RSW
Fort Myers SW Florida Intl airport
2h 55m
BUF
1:40 p.m.
Buffalo airport
267 C$

Alternative routes for Buffalo to Fort Myers

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Buffalo to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 37m
Cheapest price
184 C$
Buffalo to Fort Myers Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
222 C$
Buffalo to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 51m
Cheapest price
233 C$
Syracuse to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 42m
Cheapest price
243 C$
Buffalo to Tampa Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 58m
Cheapest price
245 C$
View more
*Flight prices to Fort Myers are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.