Cheap flights from Abbotsford to Rome

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Flight information for Abbotsford to Rome
(YXX to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Abbotsford to Rome
Best price found2,168 C$The best flight deal from Abbotsford to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 2,168 C$
Fastest flight time19h 40mThe fastest flight from Abbotsford to Rome takes 19h 40m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Abbotsford to Rome. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Abbotsford Airport - Rome Fiumicino Airport.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Abbotsford to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest Abbotsford to Rome flight route?

Abbotsford - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from Abbotsford to Rome Fiumicino for the best Abbotsford - Rome flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Abbotsford to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Abbotsford to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
33h 35m
3 stops
FCO7:50 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
1 Nov.
FCO5:40 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
18h 55m
2 stops
YXX12:35 a.m.Abbotsford
1,094 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
33h 30m
2 stops
FCO7:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2 Oct.
FCO6:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
32h 15m
2 stops
YXX2:25 p.m.Abbotsford
1,178 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
23 Sep.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
32h 30m
2 stops
FCO6:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
8 Oct.
FCO9:40 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
19h 45m
2 stops
YXX5:25 a.m.Abbotsford
1,228 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
YXX12:00 p.m.Abbotsford
30h 55m
3 stops
FCO6:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
7 Jan.
FCO2:30 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
23h 00m
2 stops
YXX1:30 a.m.Abbotsford
1,237 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
15 Dec.
YXX12:00 p.m.Abbotsford
34h 40m
2 stops
FCO10:40 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
7 Jan.
FCO4:55 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
20h 35m
2 stops
YXX1:30 a.m.Abbotsford
1,266 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
33h 30m
2 stops
FCO7:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2 Oct.
FCO6:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
32h 15m
2 stops
YXX2:25 p.m.Abbotsford
1,270 C$
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Abbotsford to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from Abbotsford to Rome, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
14 Mar.
YXX6:15 a.m.Abbotsford
24h 20m
2 stops
FCO6:35 a.m.Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Rome from Abbotsford

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Abbotsford to Rome
Multiple Airlines
27 Sep.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
33h 30m
2 stops
FCO7:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2 Oct.
FCO6:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
32h 15m
2 stops
YXX2:25 p.m.Abbotsford
1,178 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep.
YXX10:15 a.m.Abbotsford
33h 30m
2 stops
FCO7:45 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2 Oct.
FCO6:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
32h 15m
2 stops
YXX2:25 p.m.Abbotsford
1,270 C$
Find similar
KLM
26 Sep.
YXX6:50 a.m.Abbotsford
16h 00m
2 stops
FCO10:50 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct.
FCO1:25 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
31h 54m
2 stops
YXX9:19 p.m.Abbotsford
1,398 C$
Find similar
KLM
25 Sep.
YXX6:50 a.m.Abbotsford
20h 45m
3 stops
FCO3:35 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
12 Oct.
FCO1:25 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
31h 54m
2 stops
YXX9:19 p.m.Abbotsford
1,453 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
28 Sep.
YXX6:20 a.m.Abbotsford
23h 20m
2 stops
FCO5:40 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
3 Oct.
FCO6:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
47h 05m
3 stops
YXX5:25 a.m.Abbotsford
1,550 C$
Find similar
KLM
29 Sep.
YXX6:50 a.m.Abbotsford
16h 00m
2 stops
FCO10:50 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
17 Oct.
FCO8:40 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
36h 39m
2 stops
YXX9:19 p.m.Abbotsford
8,885 C$
Find similar

  • How far is Abbotsford to Rome by plane?

    Rome is 8972.2 km away from Abbotsford. 16h 00m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Alternative routes for Abbotsford to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price734 C$
Kamloops to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time17h 40m
Cheapest price1,311 C$
Kelowna to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price1,328 C$
Victoria to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price1,436 C$