Cheap flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver from C$ 96

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Tue 7/2
Tue 14/2

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Best price found

C$ 96

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Every day

Airports in Vancouver

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Vancouver from Cranbrook, British Columbia in the past 72 hours is C$ 96. The best round-trip flight deal from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 261.
The fastest flight from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver every day.
There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver?

May. The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Cranbrook, British Columbia is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Cranbrook, British Columbia?

Air Canada. Air Canada, Pacific Coastal, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver flight route?

Cranbrook - Vancouver Intl. Fly from Cranbrook to Vancouver Intl for the best Cranbrook, British Columbia - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver flights?

60 days before. The cheapest time to buy a flight from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver is approximately 60 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Cranbrook to Vancouver, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Cranbrook Airport to Vancouver Intl Airport. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Vancouver, you can try Castlegar Airport or Trail Airport which are located in Castlegar and Trail respectively. The least expensive flight option from Cranbrook to Vancouver will typically be YXC — YVR during the month of February with an average price of C$ 181 RT.

Cranbrook Airport (YXC) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 181
Search Flight Deals
Castlegar Airport (YCG) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 663
Search Flight Deals
Trail Airport (YZZ) to Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR)C$ 520
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare round-trip flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
1 Mar.
YXC1:00 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 00m
1 stop
YVR6:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Mar.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
28 Feb.
YXC1:05 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 01m
1 stop
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Mar.
YVR10:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 31m
YXC11:31 a.m.Cranbrook
Air Canada
24 Mar.
YXC7:20 a.m.Cranbrook
1h 28m
YVR8:48 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Mar.
YVR4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 18m
YXC5:38 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
1 Mar.
YXC1:00 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 00m
1 stop
YVR6:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Mar.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
YXC4:15 a.m.Cranbrook
Multiple Airlines
4 Mar.
YXC1:55 a.m.Cranbrook
10h 10m
2 stops
YVR12:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
11 Mar.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
4 Mar.
YXC1:55 a.m.Cranbrook
10h 10m
2 stops
YVR12:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Mar.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 14m
1 stop
YXC6:14 p.m.Cranbrook

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Pacific Coastal and WestJet
WestJet
22 Feb.
YXC1:00 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 06m
1 stop
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Air Canada
23 May
YXC12:15 p.m.Cranbrook
1h 28m
YVR1:43 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Pacific Coastal
23 Feb.
YXC12:15 p.m.Cranbrook
1h 40m
YVR1:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Cranbrook, British Columbia

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb.
YXC12:15 p.m.Cranbrook
1h 40m
YVR1:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
7 Feb.
YXC5:50 a.m.Cranbrook
1h 44m
YVR7:34 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 18m
1 stop
YXC4:18 a.m.Cranbrook
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb.
YXC12:15 p.m.Cranbrook
1h 40m
YVR1:55 p.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 18m
1 stop
YXC4:18 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
7 Feb.
YXC1:05 p.m.Cranbrook
14h 45m
2 stops
YVR3:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 18m
1 stop
YXC4:18 a.m.Cranbrook
Multiple Airlines
7 Feb.
YXC1:05 p.m.Cranbrook
22h 47m
2 stops
YVR11:52 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
7 Feb.
YXC1:05 p.m.Cranbrook
17h 57m
2 stops
YVR7:02 a.m.Vancouver Intl
9 Feb.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 18m
1 stop
YXC4:18 a.m.Cranbrook

Best airlines flying from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pacific CoastalPriceFrom C$ 137Free CancellationRating
0.0
Search Pacific Coastal flights
WestJetPriceFrom C$ 138Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search WestJet flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom C$ 161Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Air Canada flights

WestJet flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Our best WestJet deals on Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver flight tickets
WestJet
28 Feb.
YXC1:05 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 01m
1 stop
YVR6:06 p.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Mar.
YVR10:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 31m
YXC11:31 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
1 Mar.
YXC1:00 p.m.Cranbrook
5h 00m
1 stop
YVR6:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
8 Mar.
YVR1:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3h 15m
1 stop
YXC4:15 a.m.Cranbrook
WestJet
4 Mar.
YXC1:55 a.m.Cranbrook
10h 10m
2 stops
YVR12:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Mar.
YVR1:00 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 14m
1 stop
YXC6:14 p.m.Cranbrook

Air Canada flights from Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Our best Air Canada deals on Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver flight tickets
Air Canada
24 Mar.
YXC7:20 a.m.Cranbrook
1h 28m
YVR8:48 a.m.Vancouver Intl
27 Mar.
YVR4:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 18m
YXC5:38 a.m.Cranbrook
Air Canada
18 Feb.
YXC6:20 a.m.Cranbrook
1h 28m
YVR7:48 a.m.Vancouver Intl
22 Feb.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook
Air Canada
3 Mar.
YXC6:20 a.m.Cranbrook
1h 28m
YVR7:48 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Mar.
YVR3:20 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 19m
YXC4:39 a.m.Cranbrook

  • Are airlines flying from Cranbrook to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cranbrook to Vancouver are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Pacific Coastal. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cranbrook to Vancouver by plane?

    The distance between Cranbrook and Vancouver is about 531.6 km. Typically, this will take 1h 28m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 61
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 48
Abbotsford to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 39m
Cheapest priceC$ 172
Kelowna to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 170
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest priceC$ 93
Kelowna to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 258
Vancouver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 19m
Cheapest priceC$ 181
Kamloops to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 291
Vancouver to Prince George Flights
Fastest flight time1h 14m
Cheapest priceC$ 286
Victoria to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 220
Vancouver to Fort St. John Flights
Fastest flight time1h 42m
Cheapest priceC$ 293
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest priceC$ 269

Similar Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Vancouver from Cranbrook is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognizable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Vancouver quick and easy, saving you time and money.

All flight searches from Cranbrook to Vancouver on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Vancouver from Cranbrook.

Yes. momondo can track prices for Cranbrook to Vancouver flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.


Save money when you book flights with momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.