Find cheap flights to Verona

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Cheapest flights to Verona airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Verona airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Verona

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Verona

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Milan (MIL)

Typically, flights to Verona from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Milan, which has an average price of 1,166 C$


When is the best time to fly to Verona?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Verona?

    The best price found on momondo to Verona was 16 C$/pp from Marseille, which is 98% cheaper than the average flight price to Verona. To find the cheapest price to Verona from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Verona?

    If you don’t want to visit Verona in May, then you should wait until April to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 917 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Verona?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 60 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Verona. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 1,123 C$. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Verona from Canada for as low as 788 C$ on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Verona?

    The cheapest day to depart from Canada to Verona is on a Wednesday. Travellers who choose to depart for Verona on a Wednesday will often find tickets for as low as 902 C$. If your travel schedule is flexible, try to avoid departing on a Sunday because tickets tend to average around 1,221 C$. These prices are subject to change though, so be sure to set up a Price Alert for flights to Verona.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Verona?

    Those flying to Verona could potentially find better pricing at Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (102 km from Verona city centre), Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport (103 km from Verona city centre), Venice Marco Polo Airport (106 km from Verona city centre), Milan Linate Airport (133 km from Verona city centre) or Milan Malpensa Airport (177 km from Verona city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Verona?

    With an average price of 355 C$ per person, Bergamo Orio Al Serio Airport is the cheapest airport to fly into when planning your trip to Verona. This price can fluctuate based on where you are flying from. momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool can help users find the best prices.


Verona flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Verona found recently by users on momondo
British Airways
7 Oct.
YUL5:35 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
15h 40m
1 stop
VRN9:15 a.m.Verona
11 Oct.
VRN8:00 a.m.Verona
13h 50m
1 stop
YUL9:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
6 Oct.
YUL1:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
19h 20m
1 stop
VRN9:15 a.m.Verona
10 Oct.
VRN6:00 a.m.Verona
12h 10m
1 stop
YUL6:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Oct.
YUL1:55 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
14h 15m
1 stop
VRN4:10 a.m.Verona
10 Oct.
VRN6:00 a.m.Verona
15h 16m
2 stops
YUL9:16 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
12 Dec.
YUL3:15 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
18h 05m
1 stop
VRN9:20 a.m.Verona
26 Dec.
VRN2:45 a.m.Verona
16h 35m
1 stop
YUL7:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
British Airways
3 Oct.
YUL5:35 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
31h 30m
1 stop
VRN1:05 a.m.Verona
11 Oct.
VRN8:00 a.m.Verona
13h 50m
1 stop
YUL9:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
3 Oct.
YUL10:00 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
20h 05m
2 stops
VRN6:05 a.m.Verona
10 Oct.
VRN6:00 a.m.Verona
12h 10m
1 stop
YUL6:10 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Verona

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Verona, view some of our deals below provided by Delta
Delta
6 Aug.
YVR3:42 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 18m
2 stops
VRN11:00 p.m.Verona
1,673 C$
Find similar

Popular routes to Verona

Most frequently searched flights to Verona along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Montreal to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time14h 15m
Cheapest price810 C$
Toronto to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price870 C$
London, Ontario to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time20h 10m
Cheapest price1,011 C$
Winnipeg to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time24h 45m
Cheapest price1,107 C$
Regina to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time23h 45m
Cheapest price1,150 C$
Vancouver to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price1,290 C$
Ottawa to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price1,365 C$
Windsor, Ontario to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time21h 05m
Cheapest price1,496 C$
Edmonton to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time39h 40m
Cheapest price1,532 C$
Abbotsford to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time19h 10m
Cheapest price1,738 C$
Québec City to Verona Flights
Fastest flight time17h 20m
Cheapest price2,075 C$

Start planning your trip to Verona