Find cheap flights to Auckland

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Cheapest flights to Auckland airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Auckland airports from your nearest city or airport
Toronto Pearson Intl Airport
Auckland

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Toronto TO Auckland

Toronto (YTO) to Auckland (AKL)

Typically, flights to Auckland from Toronto are cheaper when flying from Toronto to Auckland Intl, which has an average price of C$ 1,560

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO AUCKLAND FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTAugust10% cheaperFlying from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport to Auckland costs on average just C$ 1,410 in August
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO AUCKLAND FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember36% more expensiveIt costs about C$ 2,132 for flights to Auckland from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO AUCKLAND FROM TORONTO PEARSON INTL AIRPORTDecember375% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Auckland from Toronto Pearson Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Auckland?

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Auckland?

    The month of August is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Auckland from Canada, with most prices found around C$ 1,401. If you are unable to visit Auckland during the month of August, then departing from Canada during the month May is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around C$ 1,406.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Auckland?

    The best time to book a flight to Auckland from Canada is 60 days out, which is when prices tend to be around C$ 1,560. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Auckland from Canada for as low as C$ 1,180 on momondo.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Auckland?

    According to our data, Tuesday is the cheapest day to fly to Auckland from Canada. The lowest ticket price found for a Tuesday departure recently was C$ 1,475. Keep in mind that prices can always vary depending on your route and whether or not you are flying domestic or international. Flights from Canada to Auckland on a Friday will generally be more expensive and average around C$ 1,605. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

  • What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Auckland?

    Our data shows that the cheapest Canada to Auckland flights are usually those with departure times in the morning. Our users have found flights to Auckland in the morning for as low as C$ 1,563. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Auckland is at noon when prices are around C$ 1,642.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Auckland?

    Whitianga Airport, Great Barrier Island Airport, Hamilton Airport, Whangarei Airport or Tauranga Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Auckland.


Auckland flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Auckland found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
12 Feb.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
21h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:40 a.m.Auckland Intl
13 Mar.
AKL10:05 a.m.Auckland Intl
25h 14m
2 stops
YVR11:19 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,180
Find similar
Air New Zealand
3 Mar.
YVR3:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
26h 00m
1 stop
AKL5:45 a.m.Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL4:15 p.m.Auckland Intl
18h 22m
1 stop
YVR10:37 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,401
Find similar
Qantas Airways
5 May
YEG1:15 p.m.Edmonton
29h 05m
2 stops
AKL6:20 p.m.Auckland Intl
23 Jun.
AKL9:30 a.m.Auckland Intl
23h 59m
2 stops
YEG9:29 a.m.Edmonton
C$ 1,445
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
14 Feb.
YVR12:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 10m
2 stops
AKL10:40 a.m.Auckland Intl
12 Mar.
AKL10:35 a.m.Auckland Intl
24h 44m
2 stops
YVR12:19 p.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,181
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
3 Mar.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
22h 40m
2 stops
AKL12:10 p.m.Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL9:05 a.m.Auckland Intl
24h 52m
2 stops
YVR9:57 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,263
Find similar
Air New Zealand
3 Mar.
YVR12:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
27h 15m
2 stops
AKL3:45 p.m.Auckland Intl
19 May
AKL4:15 p.m.Auckland Intl
18h 22m
1 stop
YVR10:37 a.m.Vancouver Intl
C$ 1,406
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Auckland

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Auckland, view some of our deals below provided by Air New Zealand and Qantas Airways
Multiple Airlines
25 Dec.
YVR1:30 p.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 15m
2 stops
AKL1:45 p.m.Auckland Intl
Air New Zealand
5 Apr.
YVR9:10 a.m.Vancouver Intl
21h 35m
1 stop
AKL6:45 a.m.Auckland Intl
Qantas Airways
1 Mar.
YXX1:00 a.m.Abbotsford
35h 45m
3 stops
AKL12:45 p.m.Auckland Intl
C$ 1,017
Find similar

Which airlines fly to Auckland?

Here you can see a selection of the most popular and cheapest airlines for flights to Auckland
  • Which airlines fly to Auckland?

    Air New Zealand, Air Canada, Air China and United Airlines are the most popular airlines that fly from Canada to Auckland on a routine basis, according to our data. You should be able to find flights to Auckland with these airlines and other airlines flying from Canada.


Popular routes to Auckland

Most frequently searched flights to Auckland along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Vancouver to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,180
Toronto to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,450
Montreal to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time29h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,621
Calgary to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,527
Edmonton to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,445
Winnipeg to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time40h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,762
Québec City to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time59h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 5,719
London, Ontario to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time29h 05m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,859
Ottawa to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time28h 00m
Cheapest priceC$ 9,931
Saskatoon to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time50h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,562
Paris to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time38h 20m
Cheapest priceC$ 3,447
Kelowna to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time25h 30m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,666
Fredericton to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,736
Thunder Bay to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time30h 40m
Cheapest priceC$ 5,057
Los Angeles to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 2,541
Victoria to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time27h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 4,278
Halifax to Auckland Flights
Fastest flight time33h 45m
Cheapest priceC$ 1,896

Start planning your trip to Auckland