Find cheap flights to Cologne

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 29/6
Tue 6/7

Cheapest flights to Cologne airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Cologne airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Cologne

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Cologne

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Frankfurt am Main Airport (FRA)

Typically, flights to Cologne from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Frankfurt am Main, which has an average price of 1,096 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril15% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Cologne costs on average just 1,030 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember28% more expensiveIt costs about 1,552 C$ for flights to Cologne from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO COLOGNE FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTOctober334% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Cologne from Vancouver Intl Airport in October than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Cologne?

  • What is the absolute cheapest flight to Cologne?

    The best price found on momondo to Cologne was 25 C$/pp from Rome, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight price to Cologne. To find the cheapest price to Cologne from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

  • What is the cheapest month to fly to Cologne?

    In general, February is the cheapest month to fly from Canada to Cologne. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around 829 C$. If you don’t want to visit Cologne in February, then you should wait until January to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 830 C$.

  • How far in advance should I book a flight to Cologne?

    Most flyers found that booking tickets 56 days in advance of their planned departure date is the best time to get cheap flights to Cologne. During this timeframe, flight prices are around 980 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Cologne for as low as 749 C$.

  • What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cologne?

    The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Cologne is on a Tuesday when prices can be found for as low as 824 C$. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. On the other hand, Sunday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 981 C$.

  • Is there an alternative airport near Cologne?

    Those flying to Cologne could potentially find better pricing at Duesseldorf Intl Airport (40 km from Cologne city centre), Dortmund Airport (79 km from Cologne city centre), Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (92 km from Cologne city centre), Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (112 km from Cologne city centre) or Frankfurt am Main Airport (151 km from Cologne city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

  • Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Cologne?

    Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Cologne is Frankfurt-Hahn Airport where the average price is 119 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Cologne flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Cologne found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov.
YYZ1:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
CGN1:20 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
9 Dec.
CGN4:50 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
16h 40m
2 stops
YYZ9:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
CGN6:25 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Aug.
CGN2:50 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
15h 55m
1 stop
YYZ6:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
1 Dec.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
16h 25m
2 stops
CGN7:25 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
7 Dec.
CGN3:25 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
15h 45m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Aug.
YYZ4:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
CGN6:25 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
30 Aug.
CGN2:35 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
19h 40m
2 stops
YYZ10:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
CGN7:15 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
9 Dec.
CGN1:55 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
17h 15m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov.
YYZ3:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
16h 15m
2 stops
CGN7:15 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
9 Dec.
CGN1:55 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
17h 15m
2 stops
YYZ7:10 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Cologne

If you're looking for one-way flights from Canada to Cologne, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and TAP AIR PORTUGAL
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep.
YYZ2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 50m
1 stop
CGN1:25 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CGN7:00 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
1,415 C$
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
7 Jul.
YYZ6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
12h 25m
1 stop
CGN7:00 a.m.Cologne Köln/Bonn
1,418 C$
Find similar

Popular routes to Cologne

Most frequently searched flights to Cologne along with the cheapest price and shortest flight duration
Toronto to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time12h 25m
Cheapest price749 C$
Montreal to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time21h 15m
Cheapest price897 C$
Vancouver to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price1,128 C$
Edmonton to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price1,214 C$
Ottawa to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time11h 35m
Cheapest price1,283 C$
Halifax to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time31h 10m
Cheapest price1,283 C$
Calgary to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time17h 10m
Cheapest price1,298 C$
Kelowna to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time16h 05m
Cheapest price1,525 C$
Winnipeg to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time20h 05m
Cheapest price1,552 C$
Penticton to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time18h 50m
Cheapest price1,646 C$
Kamloops to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time18h 45m
Cheapest price1,699 C$

Start planning your trip to Cologne