Cheap flights from St. John's to North America

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 1/8
Sun 8/8

Flight information for St. John's to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from St. John's to North America
Fastest flight time1h 05mThe fastest flight from St. John's to North America takes 1h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from St. John's to North America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are St John's Airport - Toronto Pearson Intl Airport, St John's Airport - Halifax Intl Airport and St John's Airport - Edmonton Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from St. John's to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from St. John's?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from St. John's to North America

What is the cheapest St. John's to North America flight route?

St John's - Deer Lake

Fly from St John's to Deer Lake for the best St. John's - North America flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from St. John's to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from St. John's to North America by changing tabs
PAL Airlines
4 Oct.
YYT3:00 a.m.St John's
1h 05m
YDF4:05 a.m.Deer Lake
9 Oct.
YDF1:05 p.m.Deer Lake
1h 00m
YYT2:05 p.m.St John's
PAL Airlines
21 Oct.
YYT3:00 a.m.St John's
1h 05m
YDF4:05 a.m.Deer Lake
25 Oct.
YDF5:30 a.m.Deer Lake
1h 05m
YYT6:35 a.m.St John's
Porter Airlines
23 Sep.
YYT11:25 a.m.St John's
2h 02m
YHZ1:27 p.m.Halifax Intl
26 Sep.
YHZ9:15 a.m.Halifax Intl
1h 45m
YYT11:00 a.m.St John's
Porter Airlines
22 Sep.
YYT11:25 a.m.St John's
2h 02m
YHZ1:27 p.m.Halifax Intl
28 Sep.
YHZ8:15 a.m.Halifax Intl
1h 45m
YYT10:00 a.m.St John's
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep.
YYT1:05 a.m.St John's
2h 09m
YHZ3:14 a.m.Halifax Intl
25 Sep.
YHZ8:15 a.m.Halifax Intl
1h 45m
YYT10:00 a.m.St John's
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep.
YYT1:10 a.m.St John's
2h 03m
YHZ3:13 a.m.Halifax Intl
28 Sep.
YHZ8:15 a.m.Halifax Intl
1h 45m
YYT10:00 a.m.St John's

Find the cheapest one-way flights from St. John's to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from St. John's to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, PAL Airlines and Porter Airlines
PAL Airlines
4 Oct.
YYT3:00 a.m.St John's
1h 05m
YDF4:05 a.m.Deer Lake
Porter Airlines
21 Sep.
YYT11:25 a.m.St John's
2h 02m
YHZ1:27 p.m.Halifax Intl
PAL Airlines
4 Sep.
YYT5:00 a.m.St John's
1h 05m
YDF6:05 a.m.Deer Lake

Best airlines flying from St. John's to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from St. John's to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom 251 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
Air Canada
PriceFrom 365 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from St John's to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from St John's to North America, such as Air Canada, WestJet, and Porter Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for St. John's to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
St. John's to Deer Lake Flights
Fastest flight time1h 05m
Cheapest price298 C$
St. John's to Halifax Flights
Fastest flight time2h 02m
Cheapest price299 C$
Deer Lake to Halifax Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price455 C$
Happy Valley-Goose Bay to St. John's Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price489 C$
St. John's to New York Flights
Fastest flight time5h 29m
Cheapest price504 C$
St. John's to Boston Flights
Fastest flight time6h 20m
Cheapest price509 C$
Happy Valley-Goose Bay to Deer Lake Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price533 C$
St. John's to Orlando Flights
Fastest flight time5h 23m
Cheapest price543 C$
St. John's to Ottawa Flights
Fastest flight time4h 54m
Cheapest price566 C$
St. John's to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price576 C$
Deer Lake to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price579 C$
St. John's to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time6h 34m
Cheapest price587 C$