Cheap flights from Kamloops to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Kamloops to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kamloops to Phoenix
Best price found 487 C$ The best flight deal from Kamloops to Phoenix found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 487 C$
Fastest flight time 5h 33m The fastest flight from Kamloops to Phoenix takes 5h 33m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Kamloops to Phoenix. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Kamloops - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl.
Airports in Phoenix 2 airports There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Kamloops to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Kamloops is April. The most expensive is May.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phoenix?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phoenix?
at noon
Kamloops to Phoenix flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at noon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix?
Major Airline
Major Airline, Air Canada, and Alaska Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Kamloops to Phoenix
What is the cheapest route?
Kamloops - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Kamloops to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Kamloops - Phoenix flight prices
YKA
Kamloops
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phoenix?
30 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kamloops to Phoenix is approximately 30 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Kamloops to Phoenix flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kamloops to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
06 Apr.
8:15 a.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 33m
1 Stop
PHX
1:48 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
11 Apr.
12:00 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 34m
1 Stop
YKA
7:34 a.m.
Kamloops airport
366 C$
WestJet
WestJet
02 Jul.
11:05 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
PHX
4:55 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
05 Jul.
1:45 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
YKA
7:32 a.m.
Kamloops airport
609 C$
Delta
Delta
02 Jul.
11:05 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
PHX
4:55 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
05 Jul.
1:45 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
YKA
7:32 a.m.
Kamloops airport
676 C$
Delta
Delta
02 Jul.
11:05 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
PHX
4:55 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
05 Jul.
1:45 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
YKA
7:32 a.m.
Kamloops airport
676 C$
WestJet
WestJet
02 Jul.
11:05 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 50m
1 Stop
PHX
4:55 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
05 Jul.
1:45 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 47m
1 Stop
YKA
7:32 a.m.
Kamloops airport
609 C$
Delta
Delta
29 May
11:05 p.m.
YKA
Kamloops airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
PHX
4:57 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
01 Jun.
1:45 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
YKA
7:30 a.m.
Kamloops airport
721 C$

Flights from Kamloops to:

Flights to Phoenix from: