Flights from Vancouver to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Vancouver to Phoenix flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Vancouver to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
28 Aug.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
3:42 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
04 Sep.
PHX
10:15 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
4:45 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
273 CAD
Delta
Delta
21 Aug.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
3:42 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
26 Aug.
PHX
11:59 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:43 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
304 CAD
Delta
Delta
22 Aug.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
3:42 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
26 Aug.
PHX
11:59 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:43 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
304 CAD
Delta
Delta
21 Aug.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
3:42 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
26 Aug.
PHX
11:59 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:43 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
304 CAD
Delta
Delta
22 Aug.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 42m
1 Stop
3:42 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
26 Aug.
PHX
11:59 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
4h 44m
1 Stop
4:43 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
304 CAD
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines
27 Jun.
YVR
11:00 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
3:40 a.m.
+1
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Alaska Airlines
10 Jul.
PHX
11:38 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
4:53 p.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
371 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Vancouver to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Vancouver is January. The most expensive is May.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
at Noon
Vancouver to Phoenix flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the Morning than at Noon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Major Airline
Major Airline, WestJet, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Vancouver to Phoenix
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Vancouver Intl - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Vancouver Intl to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Vancouver - Phoenix flight prices
YVR
Vancouver Intl
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
0 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Vancouver to Phoenix is approximately 0 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Vancouver to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Vancouver to Phoenix
Fastest flight time
3h 2m
The fastest flight from Vancouver to Phoenix takes 3h 2m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Vancouver to Phoenix every day.
Airports in Phoenix
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

Alternative routes for Vancouver to Phoenix

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times

Flights from Vancouver to:

Flights to Phoenix from:

  • Vancouver
  • British Columbia
  • Canada
  • North America