Cheap flights from Edmonton to Phoenix

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Edmonton to Phoenix flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edmonton to Phoenix by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
21 Jan.
7:45 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
7h 03m
1 Stop
PHX
2:48 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
31 Jan.
11:25 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
YEG
5:17 p.m.
Edmonton airport
374 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
05 Jan.
11:30 p.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
5h 53m
1 Stop
PHX
5:23 a.m.
+1
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Air Canada
14 Jan.
11:00 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 19m
1 Stop
YEG
6:19 a.m.
+1
Edmonton airport
379 CAD
Delta
Delta
03 Mar.
5:45 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 24m
PHX
9:09 a.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
10 Mar.
3:42 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
8h 42m
1 Stop
YEG
1:24 p.m.
Edmonton airport
380 CAD
Delta
Delta
01 Mar.
9:25 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 24m
PHX
12:49 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
Delta
17 Mar.
6:06 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
YEG
1:24 p.m.
Edmonton airport
400 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
10 Jan.
9:25 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 23m
PHX
12:48 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
19 Jan.
11:00 p.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 19m
1 Stop
YEG
6:19 a.m.
+1
Edmonton airport
402 CAD
WestJet
WestJet
06 Mar.
9:25 a.m.
YEG
Edmonton airport
3h 24m
PHX
12:49 p.m.
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
WestJet
12 Mar.
8:30 a.m.
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl airport
7h 51m
1 Stop
YEG
5:21 p.m.
Edmonton airport
403 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Edmonton to Phoenix

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phoenix?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phoenix from Edmonton is January. The most expensive is July.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phoenix?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phoenix?
in the afternoon
Edmonton to Phoenix flights are approximately 16% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phoenix?
Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines, Swoop, and Air Canada are the most popular carriers operating from Edmonton to Phoenix
What is the cheapest route?
Edmonton - Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
Fly from Edmonton to Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl for the best Edmonton - Phoenix flight prices
YEG
Edmonton
PHX
Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phoenix?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edmonton to Phoenix is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Edmonton to Phoenix

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edmonton to Phoenix
Fastest flight time 3h 17m The fastest flight from Edmonton to Phoenix takes 3h 17m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Edmonton to Phoenix every day.
Airports in Phoenix 2 airports There are 2 airports near Phoenix: Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl (PHX), Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (AZA)

Flights from Edmonton to:

Flights to Phoenix from: