Cheap flights from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
11 Nov.
YOW
1:00 a.m.
Ottawa airport
8h 32m
2 Stops
9:32 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
14 Nov.
FLL
10:38 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
7h 20m
1 Stop
5:58 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
312 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
14 Jan.
YOW
12:30 p.m.
Ottawa airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
United Airlines
29 Jan.
FLL
3:15 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
7h 13m
1 Stop
10:28 a.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
330 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
02 Feb.
YOW
12:30 p.m.
Ottawa airport
6h 29m
1 Stop
6:59 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
United Airlines
05 Feb.
FLL
10:59 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
7h 29m
1 Stop
6:28 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
330 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
07 Feb.
YOW
10:55 a.m.
Ottawa airport
7h 52m
1 Stop
6:47 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Air Canada
15 Feb.
FLL
3:20 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
3h 14m
6:34 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
766 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
04 Dec.
YOW
12:34 p.m.
Ottawa airport
6h 03m
1 Stop
6:37 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
United Airlines
11 Dec.
FLL
6:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
6h 11m
1 Stop
12:11 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
425 CAD
American Airlines
American Airlines
09 Mar.
YOW
12:30 p.m.
Ottawa airport
5h 52m
1 Stop
6:22 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
American Airlines
19 Mar.
FLL
8:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
3:10 p.m.
YOW
Ottawa airport
461 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Ottawa is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the evening
Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 45% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Delta
Delta, WestJet, and American Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Ottawa - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale for the best Ottawa - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
YOW
Ottawa
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 41 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 3h 30m The fastest flight from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale takes 3h 30m.
Direct flights Th and Su Direct flights go from Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale on Thursday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Air Canada..
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)

Alternative routes for Ottawa to Fort Lauderdale

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Miami
Fastest flight time
3h 29m
Cheapest price
252 CAD
Montreal to Orlando
Fastest flight time
3h 17m
Cheapest price
292 CAD
Montreal to Fort Myers
Fastest flight time
3h 34m
Cheapest price
333 CAD

Flights from Ottawa to:

Flights to Fort Lauderdale from: