Cheap flights from Montreal to Indianapolis

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Montreal to Indianapolis

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montreal to Indianapolis
Best price found 372 C$ The best flight deal from Montreal to Indianapolis found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 372 C$
Fastest flight time 4h 22m The fastest flight from Montreal to Indianapolis takes 4h 22m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Montreal to Indianapolis. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Indianapolis.
Airports in Indianapolis 1 airport There is 1 airport near Indianapolis: Indianapolis (IND)

How to get the cheapest flight from Montreal to Indianapolis

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Indianapolis?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Indianapolis from Montreal is January. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Indianapolis?
Friday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Friday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Indianapolis?
in the afternoon
Montreal to Indianapolis flights are approximately 11% more expensive at noon than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Indianapolis?
Air Canada
Air Canada, Delta, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Montreal to Indianapolis
What is the cheapest route?
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Indianapolis
Fly from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Indianapolis for the best Montreal - Indianapolis flight prices
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
IND
Indianapolis
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Indianapolis?
56 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montreal to Indianapolis is approximately 56 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Montreal to Indianapolis flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montreal to Indianapolis by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
United Airlines
United Airlines
17 Mar.
2:20 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 24m
1 Stop
IND
7:44 p.m.
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
24 Mar.
2:00 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
6h 15m
1 Stop
YUL
8:15 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
281 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
13 Mar.
3:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 19m
1 Stop
IND
8:19 a.m.
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
22 Mar.
8:10 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
6h 05m
1 Stop
YUL
2:15 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
324 C$
Delta
Delta
27 Mar.
3:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 11m
1 Stop
IND
7:11 a.m.
Indianapolis airport
Delta
30 Mar.
9:51 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
7h 26m
1 Stop
YUL
5:17 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
339 C$
Delta
Delta
27 Feb.
2:00 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
4h 25m
1 Stop
IND
6:25 a.m.
Indianapolis airport
Delta
01 Mar.
12:45 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 28m
1 Stop
YUL
5:13 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
473 C$
Delta
Delta
20 Feb.
2:02 a.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 22m
1 Stop
IND
7:24 a.m.
Indianapolis airport
Delta
22 Feb.
1:31 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 05m
1 Stop
YUL
5:36 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
527 C$
United Airlines
United Airlines
24 Feb.
1:21 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
5h 24m
1 Stop
IND
6:45 p.m.
Indianapolis airport
United Airlines
28 Feb.
2:06 a.m.
IND
Indianapolis airport
4h 34m
1 Stop
YUL
6:40 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
552 C$

Alternative routes for Montreal to Indianapolis

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Ottawa to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 37m
Cheapest price
303 C$
Montreal to Chicago Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 45m
Cheapest price
304 C$
Montreal to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 35m
Cheapest price
315 C$
Montreal to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 54m
Cheapest price
328 C$
Québec City to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time
13h 17m
Cheapest price
465 C$
Québec City to Cincinnati Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 34m
Cheapest price
559 C$
Ottawa to Louisville Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 01m
Cheapest price
675 C$
View more

Flights from Montreal to:

Flights to Indianapolis from:

*Flight prices to Indianapolis are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.