Flights South America Colombia Cali Montreal to Cali

Cheap flights from Montreal to Cali

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Montreal to Cali flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Montreal to Cali by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Air Canada
Air Canada
15 Nov.
YUL
1:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
24h 36m
2 Stops
1:36 a.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Air Canada
17 Nov.
CLO
1:17 p.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
30h 07m
1 Stop
7:24 p.m.
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
719 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
18 Nov.
YUL
7:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
18h 36m
2 Stops
1:36 a.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Air Canada
16 Dec.
CLO
10:12 a.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
9h 12m
1 Stop
7:24 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
719 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
17 Jan.
YUL
1:30 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
24h 06m
2 Stops
1:36 a.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Air Canada
07 Feb.
CLO
1:17 p.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
30h 07m
1 Stop
7:24 p.m.
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
719 CAD
Air Canada
Air Canada
18 Nov.
YUL
7:00 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
18h 36m
2 Stops
1:36 a.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Air Canada
16 Dec.
CLO
10:12 a.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
9h 12m
1 Stop
7:24 p.m.
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
719 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
11 Feb.
YUL
6:10 p.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
20h 57m
2 Stops
3:07 p.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Aeromexico
25 Feb.
CLO
11:02 p.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
17h 43m
2 Stops
4:45 p.m.
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
1,879 CAD
Aeromexico
Aeromexico
16 Dec.
YUL
11:45 a.m.
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
21h 16m
2 Stops
9:01 a.m.
+1
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
Aeromexico
11 Jan.
CLO
11:02 p.m.
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl airport
17h 43m
2 Stops
4:45 p.m.
+1
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl airport
3,773 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Montreal to Cali

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cali?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cali from Montreal is April. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cali?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Sunday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cali?
in the evening
Montreal to Cali flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cali?
Aeromexico
Aeromexico, LATAM Airlines, and Major Airline are the most popular carriers operating from Montreal to Cali
What is the cheapest route?
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
Fly from Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl to Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl for the best Montreal - Cali flight prices
YUL
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
CLO
Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cali?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Montreal to Cali is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Montreal to Cali

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Montreal to Cali
Fastest flight time 18h 36m The fastest flight from Montreal to Cali takes 18h 36m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Montreal to Cali. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl - Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl.
Airports in Cali 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cali: Cali Alfonso B. Aragon Intl (CLO)

Alternative routes for Montreal to Cali

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Montreal to Pereira
Fastest flight time
20h 29m
Cheapest price
723 CAD
Montreal to Armenia
Fastest flight time
24h 47m
Cheapest price
906 CAD

Flights from Montreal to:

Flights to Cali from:

Flights South America Colombia Cali Montreal to Cali