Cheap flights from London to Rome from C$ 31

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Rome
(LON to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Rome
Best price foundC$ 134The best round-trip flight deal from London to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 134. The best one-way flight to Rome from London in the past 72 hours is C$ 31
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from London to Rome takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsMon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat and SunDirect flights go from London to Rome on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Wizz Air UK and easyJet.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Rome?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from London is January. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Rome?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Rome?

in the evening

London to Rome flights are approximately 25% more expensive at noon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome from London?

Vueling

British Airways, ITA - Airways, and Vueling are the most popular carriers operating from London to Rome

What is the cheapest London to Rome flight route?

London Heathrow - Rome Fiumicino

Fly from London Heathrow to Rome Fiumicino for the best London - Rome flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Rome flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Rome is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Rome

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Rome by changing tabs
easyJet
8 Jan.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO4:25 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
17 Jan.
FCO3:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 40m
LGW6:35 p.m.London Gatwick
easyJet
10 Jan.
LGW11:40 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO2:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
17 Jan.
FCO3:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 40m
LGW6:35 p.m.London Gatwick
ITA - Airways
23 Apr.
LHR12:55 p.m.London Heathrow
2h 40m
FCO3:35 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
28 Apr.
FCO5:40 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LHR8:25 p.m.London Heathrow
easyJet
23 Feb.
LGW11:40 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO2:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
5 Mar.
FCO6:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LGW8:55 a.m.London Gatwick
British Airways
21 Mar.
LHR1:15 p.m.London Heathrow
2h 45m
FCO4:00 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
26 Mar.
FCO2:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 40m
LHR5:35 p.m.London Heathrow
easyJet
8 Jan.
LGW1:55 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO4:25 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
13 Jan.
FCO3:55 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 35m
LGW6:30 p.m.London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair, Vueling and easyJet
easyJet
31 Dec.
LGW11:40 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO2:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
Vueling
19 Apr.
LGW10:45 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 35m
FCO1:20 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
Ryanair
20 Jan.
LGW6:35 a.m.London Gatwick
10h 30m
2 stops
FCO5:05 p.m.Rome Fiumicino

Search last-minute flights to Rome from London

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Rome
easyJet
10 Dec.
LGW11:40 a.m.London Gatwick
2h 30m
FCO2:10 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
14 Dec.
FCO1:35 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 40m
LGW4:15 p.m.London Gatwick
British Airways
11 Dec.
LHR4:05 a.m.London Heathrow
2h 45m
FCO6:50 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
11 Dec.
FCO12:15 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
2h 45m
LHR3:00 p.m.London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
10 Dec.
LHR6:05 a.m.London Heathrow
8h 35m
1 stop
FCO2:40 p.m.Rome Fiumicino
13 Dec.
FCO5:20 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
12h 00m
1 stop
LHR5:20 p.m.London Heathrow
SWISS
8 Dec.
LHR9:05 a.m.London Heathrow
23h 00m
1 stop
FCO8:05 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
12 Dec.
FCO9:45 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
5h 30m
1 stop
LHR3:15 p.m.London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
7 Dec.
LHR1:55 a.m.London Heathrow
4h 40m
1 stop
FCO6:35 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
11 Dec.
FCO9:45 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
4h 25m
1 stop
LHR2:10 p.m.London Heathrow
KLM
10 Dec.
LHR3:25 p.m.London Heathrow
11h 45m
1 stop
FCO3:10 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
12 Dec.
FCO5:00 a.m.Rome Fiumicino
7h 05m
1 stop
LHR12:05 p.m.London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Rome

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Rome with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Vueling
PriceFrom C$ 64
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
easyJet
PriceFrom C$ 88
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.0
ITA - Airways
PriceFrom C$ 91
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.6
British Airways
PriceFrom C$ 143
Free Cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from London to Rome offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Rome are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, easyJet, and Vueling. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Rome by plane?

    A flight from London to Rome will travel around 1431.5 km. By plane, this route typically takes 2h 30m.


Similar London to Rome flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Rome route