Cheap flights from London to Manila from C$ 757

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 5/12
Sun 12/12

Flight information for London to Manila
(LON to MNL)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Manila
Fastest flight time13h 05mThe fastest flight from London to Manila takes 13h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Manila. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl Airport.
Airports in Manila1 airportThere is 1 airport near Manila: Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl (MNL)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Manila

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Manila?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Manila from London is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Manila?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Manila?

in the morning

London to Manila flights are approximately 51% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Manila from London?

Philippine Airlines

Philippine Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from London to Manila

What is the cheapest London to Manila flight route?

London Heathrow - Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl for the best London - Manila flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Manila flights?

52 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Manila is approximately 52 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from London to Manila

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Manila by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr.
LHR11:50 a.m.London Heathrow
24h 10m
2 stops
MNL12:00 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
6 May
MNL4:05 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
21h 35m
3 stops
LHR1:40 p.m.London Heathrow
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr.
LHR4:50 p.m.London Heathrow
19h 10m
1 stop
MNL12:00 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
2 May
MNL2:30 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
28h 10m
1 stop
LHR6:40 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,229
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
28 Feb.
LHR6:30 a.m.London Heathrow
18h 00m
1 stop
MNL12:30 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
4 Apr.
MNL5:30 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:45 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,302
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr.
LHR11:50 a.m.London Heathrow
24h 10m
2 stops
MNL12:00 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
7 May
MNL8:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
26h 20m
2 stops
LHR10:55 a.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,015
Find similar
Multiple Airlines
4 Apr.
LHR11:50 a.m.London Heathrow
24h 10m
2 stops
MNL12:00 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Apr.
MNL4:05 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
24h 40m
3 stops
LHR4:45 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,065
Find similar
Singapore Airlines
11 Apr.
LHR5:25 a.m.London Heathrow
20h 40m
1 stop
MNL2:05 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
2 May
MNL3:40 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
LHR10:15 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,235
Find similar

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Manila

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Manila, view some of our deals below provided by Cathay Pacific, Korean Air and Singapore Airlines
Multiple Airlines
28 Apr.
LHR12:30 p.m.London Heathrow
22h 55m
2 stops
MNL11:25 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Singapore Airlines
31 Mar.
LHR7:25 a.m.London Heathrow
23h 00m
1 stop
MNL6:25 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
Korean Air
18 Feb.
LHR1:50 p.m.London Heathrow
18h 55m
1 stop
MNL8:45 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
C$ 1,165
Find similar

Search last-minute flights to Manila from London

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Manila
Multiple Airlines
5 Dec.
LHR3:00 p.m.London Heathrow
38h 05m
2 stops
MNL5:05 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20 Dec.
MNL8:10 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
27h 35m
2 stops
LHR11:45 a.m.London Heathrow
C$ 1,358
Find similar
Turkish Airlines
7 Dec.
LHR4:10 p.m.London Heathrow
37h 40m
1 stop
MNL5:50 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
4 Jan.
MNL5:00 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
32h 25m
1 stop
LHR1:25 a.m.London Heathrow
C$ 2,962
Find similar
Etihad Airways
5 Dec.
LHR7:20 a.m.London Heathrow
18h 50m
1 stop
MNL2:10 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
8 Mar.
MNL6:20 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
19h 25m
1 stop
LHR1:45 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 3,252
Find similar
KLM
6 Dec.
LHR3:40 a.m.London Heathrow
26h 50m
1 stop
MNL6:30 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
10 Jan.
MNL3:55 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
20h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:00 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 3,575
Find similar
Kuwait Airways
6 Dec.
LHR9:45 a.m.London Heathrow
17h 50m
1 stop
MNL3:35 a.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
11 Jan.
MNL5:45 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
18h 15m
1 stop
LHR12:00 p.m.London Heathrow
C$ 3,796
Find similar
Cathay Pacific
10 Dec.
LHR12:50 p.m.London Heathrow
32h 30m
1 stop
MNL9:20 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
11 Jan.
MNL2:45 p.m.Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl
17h 15m
1 stop
LHR8:00 a.m.London Heathrow
C$ 4,261
Find similar

Best airlines flying from London to Manila

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Manila with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Philippine Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 1,536
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from London to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl, such as Philippine Airlines, Air China, and China Eastern may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl by plane?

    The distance between London and Manila Ninoy Aquino Intl is about 10727.7 km. Flights usually cover this in 17h 55m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.