Cheap flights from Kelowna to Vancouver

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Kelowna to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Kelowna to Vancouver
Best price found 221 C$ The best flight deal from Kelowna to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 221 C$
Fastest flight time 0h 45m The fastest flight from Kelowna to Vancouver takes 0h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Kelowna to Vancouver every day.
Airports in Vancouver 2 airports There are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight from Kelowna to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Vancouver?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Kelowna is March. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Vancouver?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Vancouver?
in the evening
Kelowna to Vancouver flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver?
Air North
Air North, Flair Airlines, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Kelowna to Vancouver
What is the cheapest route?
Kelowna - Vancouver Intl
Fly from Kelowna to Vancouver Intl for the best Kelowna - Vancouver flight prices
YLW
Kelowna
YVR
Vancouver Intl
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Vancouver?
41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Kelowna to Vancouver is approximately 41 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Kelowna to Vancouver flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Kelowna to Vancouver by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
02 Apr.
6:45 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
YVR
10:40 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Flair Airlines
03 Apr.
12:00 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
YLW
4:00 a.m.
Kelowna airport
167 C$
Flair Airlines
Flair Airlines
02 Apr.
6:45 a.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
3h 55m
1 Stop
YVR
10:40 a.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Flair Airlines
05 Apr.
12:00 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
4h 00m
1 Stop
YLW
4:00 a.m.
Kelowna airport
168 C$
Air North
Air North
08 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Air North
15 Mar.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
227 C$
Air North
Air North
08 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Air North
15 Mar.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
227 C$
Air North
Air North
19 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Air North
26 Mar.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
237 C$
Air North
Air North
19 Mar.
12:10 p.m.
YLW
Kelowna airport
0h 45m
YVR
12:55 p.m.
Vancouver Intl airport
Air North
22 Mar.
10:30 a.m.
YVR
Vancouver Intl airport
0h 45m
YLW
11:15 a.m.
Kelowna airport
252 C$

Alternative routes for Kelowna to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Cranbrook, British Columbia to Kamloops Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 49m
Cheapest price
469 C$

Flights from Kelowna to:

Flights to Vancouver from: