Cheap flights from Fort St. John to North America from 213 C$

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Fort St. John to North America

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Fort St. John to North America
Fastest flight time1h 30mThe fastest flight from Fort St. John to North America takes 1h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Fort St. John to North America. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Fort St John Airport - Edmonton Airport, Fort St John Airport - Kelowna Airport and Fort St John Airport - Vancouver Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Fort St. John to North America

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to North America from Fort St. John?

WestJet

Air Canada and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Fort St. John to North America

What is the cheapest Fort St. John to North America flight route?

Fort St John - Edmonton

Fly from Fort St John to Edmonton for the best Fort St. John - North America flight prices


Easily compare round-trip flights from Fort St. John to North America

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Fort St. John to North America by changing tabs
Air Canada
12 Nov.
YXJ8:00 a.m.Fort St John
21h 00m
2 stops
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Nov.
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
1h 46m
YXJ5:01 a.m.Fort St John
Central Mountain Air
29 Oct.
YXJ8:00 a.m.Fort St John
1h 30m
YEG9:30 a.m.Edmonton
1 Nov.
YEG8:30 a.m.Edmonton
1h 40m
YXJ10:10 a.m.Fort St John
Delta
23 Nov.
YXJ1:00 a.m.Fort St John
17h 15m
2 stops
LAS6:15 p.m.Las Vegas McCarran
26 Nov.
LAS1:00 p.m.Las Vegas McCarran
6h 07m
1 stop
YXJ7:07 p.m.Fort St John
WestJet
20 Nov.
YXJ1:00 a.m.Fort St John
5h 22m
1 stop
YLW6:22 a.m.Kelowna
22 Nov.
YLW12:30 p.m.Kelowna
6h 37m
2 stops
YXJ7:07 p.m.Fort St John
Multiple Airlines
12 Nov.
YXJ7:00 a.m.Fort St John
7h 05m
1 stop
YVR2:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
14 Nov.
YVR3:05 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4h 25m
2 stops
YXJ7:30 a.m.Fort St John
Air Canada
29 Oct.
YXJ1:30 a.m.Fort St John
4h 56m
1 stop
YEG6:26 a.m.Edmonton
1 Nov.
YEG9:00 a.m.Edmonton
9h 16m
2 stops
YXJ6:16 p.m.Fort St John

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Fort St. John to North America

If you're looking for one-way flights from Fort St. John to North America, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada and WestJet
Air Canada
30 Oct.
YXJ12:30 p.m.Fort St John
6h 06m
1 stop
YEG6:36 p.m.Edmonton
WestJet
30 Oct.
YXJ7:00 a.m.Fort St John
10h 34m
2 stops
YYJ5:34 p.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
22 Oct.
YXJ8:00 a.m.Fort St John
7h 40m
1 stop
YVR3:40 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to North America from Fort St. John

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Fort St. John to North America
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct.
YXJ6:55 a.m.Fort St John
6h 40m
1 stop
YLW1:35 p.m.Kelowna
1 Nov.
YLW8:55 a.m.Kelowna
11h 12m
2 stops
YXJ8:07 p.m.Fort St John
WestJet
25 Oct.
YXJ1:00 a.m.Fort St John
7h 48m
2 stops
YLW8:48 a.m.Kelowna
1 Nov.
YLW8:55 a.m.Kelowna
11h 12m
2 stops
YXJ8:07 p.m.Fort St John
Air Canada
26 Oct.
YXJ1:30 a.m.Fort St John
13h 16m
2 stops
YHZ2:46 p.m.Halifax Intl
22 Nov.
YHZ1:10 a.m.Halifax Intl
11h 00m
2 stops
YXJ12:10 p.m.Fort St John
1,081 C$
Find similar
Air Canada
26 Oct.
YXJ1:30 a.m.Fort St John
13h 16m
3 stops
YHZ2:46 p.m.Halifax Intl
22 Nov.
YHZ1:10 a.m.Halifax Intl
11h 00m
2 stops
YXJ12:10 p.m.Fort St John
1,087 C$
Find similar
WestJet
26 Oct.
YXJ1:00 a.m.Fort St John
8h 44m
1 stop
YHZ9:44 a.m.Halifax Intl
22 Nov.
YHZ7:55 a.m.Halifax Intl
15h 12m
2 stops
YXJ11:07 p.m.Fort St John
1,169 C$
Find similar
WestJet
26 Oct.
YXJ1:00 a.m.Fort St John
8h 44m
1 stop
YHZ9:44 a.m.Halifax Intl
22 Nov.
YHZ3:55 a.m.Halifax Intl
19h 12m
1 stop
YXJ11:07 p.m.Fort St John
1,933 C$
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Fort St. John to North America

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Fort St. John to North America with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air Canada
PriceFrom 276 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
WestJet
PriceFrom 359 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Fort St John to North America offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Fort St John to North America are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada and WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Fort St. John to North America

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Abbotsford to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price83 C$
Vancouver to Calgary Flights
Fastest flight time1h 11m
Cheapest price83 C$
Vancouver to Edmonton Flights
Fastest flight time1h 23m
Cheapest price88 C$
Abbotsford to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price106 C$
Vancouver to Toronto Flights
Fastest flight time3h 58m
Cheapest price106 C$
Vancouver to Montreal Flights
Fastest flight time4h 46m
Cheapest price137 C$
Vancouver to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price141 C$
Vancouver to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time2h 52m
Cheapest price182 C$
Vancouver to Whitehorse Flights
Fastest flight time2h 24m
Cheapest price201 C$
Vancouver to Seattle Flights
Fastest flight time0h 58m
Cheapest price232 C$
Vancouver to Los Angeles Flights
Fastest flight time2h 47m
Cheapest price247 C$
Vancouver to New York Flights
Fastest flight time5h 08m
Cheapest price282 C$

Similar Fort St. John to North America flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Fort St. John to North America route