Cheap flights from Comox to Los Angeles

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Comox to Los Angeles flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Comox to Los Angeles by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
WestJet
WestJet
28 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
LAX
2:54 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
03 Mar.
11:50 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 34m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
423 C$
Delta
Delta
17 Mar.
9:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 38m
2 Stops
LAX
4:38 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
Delta
24 Mar.
11:00 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
9h 24m
2 Stops
YQQ
8:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
458 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 26m
2 Stops
LAX
3:26 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
Delta
01 Mar.
11:50 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 34m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
542 C$
Delta
Delta
19 Jan.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 55m
1 Stop
LAX
2:55 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
Delta
27 Jan.
12:30 a.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
YQQ
7:30 a.m.
Comox airport
807 C$
WestJet
WestJet
28 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 54m
1 Stop
LAX
2:54 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
WestJet
03 Mar.
11:50 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 34m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
423 C$
Delta
Delta
26 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 26m
2 Stops
LAX
3:26 p.m.
Los Angeles airport
Delta
01 Mar.
11:50 p.m.
LAX
Los Angeles airport
7h 34m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
542 C$

How to get the cheapest flight from Comox to Los Angeles

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Los Angeles?
April
The cheapest time of year to fly to Los Angeles from Comox is April. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Los Angeles?
Thursday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Thursday. The most expensive is typically Monday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Los Angeles?
in the morning
Comox to Los Angeles flights are approximately 2% more expensive at noon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Los Angeles?
Delta
Delta, Air Canada, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Comox to Los Angeles
What is the cheapest route?
Comox - Los Angeles
Fly from Comox to Los Angeles for the best Comox - Los Angeles flight prices
YQQ
Comox
LAX
Los Angeles
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Los Angeles?
55 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Comox to Los Angeles is approximately 55 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Comox to Los Angeles

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Comox to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time 6h 54m The fastest flight from Comox to Los Angeles takes 6h 54m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Comox to Los Angeles. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Comox - Los Angeles.
Airports in Los Angeles 1 airport There is 1 airport near Los Angeles: Los Angeles (LAX)

Alternative routes for Comox to Los Angeles

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Los Angeles
Fastest flight time
2h 43m
Cheapest price
205 C$
Vancouver to Palm Springs
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
285 C$
Vancouver to Santa Barbara
Fastest flight time
4h 38m
Cheapest price
336 C$

Flights from Comox to:

Flights to Los Angeles from: