Cheap flights from Comox to Las Vegas

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Comox to Las Vegas

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Comox to Las Vegas
Best price found 575 C$ The best flight deal from Comox to Las Vegas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 575 C$
Fastest flight time 6h 22m The fastest flight from Comox to Las Vegas takes 6h 22m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Comox to Las Vegas. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Comox - Las Vegas McCarran.
Airports in Las Vegas 2 airports There are 2 airports near Las Vegas: Las Vegas Boulder City (BLD), Las Vegas McCarran (LAS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Comox to Las Vegas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Vegas?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Vegas from Comox is July. The most expensive is February.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Vegas?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Thursday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Vegas?
in the afternoon
Comox to Las Vegas flights are approximately 10% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Vegas?
Alaska Airlines
Alaska Airlines, Delta, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Comox to Las Vegas
What is the cheapest route?
Comox - Las Vegas McCarran
Fly from Comox to Las Vegas McCarran for the best Comox - Las Vegas flight prices
YQQ
Comox
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Vegas?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Comox to Las Vegas is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Comox to Las Vegas flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Comox to Las Vegas by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
28 Jun.
10:35 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
LAS
5:15 a.m.
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Delta
02 Jul.
5:30 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
11h 19m
2 Stops
YQQ
4:49 p.m.
Comox airport
432 C$
WestJet
WestJet
29 May
10:35 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
9h 04m
2 Stops
LAS
7:39 a.m.
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
WestJet
31 May
11:00 p.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
8h 55m
2 Stops
YQQ
7:55 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
604 C$
WestJet
WestJet
06 Apr.
10:45 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
LAS
1:30 p.m.
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
WestJet
13 Apr.
2:00 p.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
18h 26m
1 Stop
YQQ
8:26 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
676 C$
WestJet
WestJet
15 Apr.
10:45 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 18m
1 Stop
LAS
5:03 a.m.
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
WestJet
18 Apr.
2:20 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
8h 36m
1 Stop
YQQ
10:56 a.m.
Comox airport
705 C$
Delta
Delta
09 May
10:35 p.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
6h 40m
1 Stop
LAS
5:15 a.m.
+1
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Delta
17 May
1:15 a.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
9h 33m
1 Stop
YQQ
10:48 a.m.
Comox airport
686 C$
Delta
Delta
28 Feb.
8:00 a.m.
YQQ
Comox airport
7h 21m
2 Stops
LAS
3:21 p.m.
Las Vegas McCarran airport
Delta
29 Mar.
11:00 p.m.
LAS
Las Vegas McCarran airport
9h 24m
2 Stops
YQQ
8:24 a.m.
+1
Comox airport
1,112 C$

Alternative routes for Comox to Las Vegas

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Nanaimo to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 05m
Cheapest price
387 C$
Comox to Las Vegas Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 22m
Cheapest price
418 C$
Nanaimo to Palm Springs Flights
Fastest flight time
6h 06m
Cheapest price
608 C$

Flights from Comox to:

Flights to Las Vegas from: