Cheap flights from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Burlington to Fort Lauderdale flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Delta
Delta
08 Dec.
BTV
12:28 a.m.
Burlington airport
7h 45m
1 Stop
8:13 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
14 Dec.
FLL
2:35 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
6h 36m
1 Stop
9:11 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
297 CAD
Delta
Delta
08 Jan.
BTV
7:10 a.m.
Burlington airport
6h 46m
1 Stop
1:56 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
15 Jan.
FLL
11:45 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
6h 00m
1 Stop
5:45 p.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
297 CAD
Delta
Delta
11 Jan.
BTV
9:35 a.m.
Burlington airport
6h 50m
1 Stop
4:25 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
05 Feb.
FLL
1:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
6:59 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
297 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
06 Jan.
BTV
12:30 a.m.
Burlington airport
5h 48m
1 Stop
6:18 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
United Airlines
10 Jan.
FLL
1:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
6:59 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
345 CAD
United Airlines
United Airlines
19 Dec.
BTV
12:30 a.m.
Burlington airport
6h 22m
1 Stop
6:52 a.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
United Airlines
22 Dec.
FLL
10:36 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 25m
1 Stop
4:01 p.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
628 CAD
Delta
Delta
06 Jan.
BTV
12:10 p.m.
Burlington airport
6h 32m
1 Stop
6:42 p.m.
FLL
Fort Lauderdale airport
Delta
13 Jan.
FLL
1:00 a.m.
Fort Lauderdale airport
5h 59m
1 Stop
6:59 a.m.
BTV
Burlington airport
368 CAD

How to get the cheapest flight from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Fort Lauderdale from Burlington is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Wednesday. The most expensive is typically Friday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Fort Lauderdale?
in the evening
Burlington to Fort Lauderdale flights are approximately 32% more expensive at noon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Fort Lauderdale?
Delta
Delta, Spirit Airlines, and Allegiant Air are the most popular carriers operating from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale
What is the cheapest route?
Burlington - Fort Lauderdale
Fly from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale for the best Burlington - Fort Lauderdale flight prices
BTV
Burlington
FLL
Fort Lauderdale
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Fort Lauderdale?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale is approximately 54 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Burlington to Fort Lauderdale

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale
Fastest flight time 5h 32m The fastest flight from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale takes 5h 32m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Burlington to Fort Lauderdale. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Burlington - Fort Lauderdale.
Airports in Fort Lauderdale 1 airport There is 1 airport near Fort Lauderdale: Fort Lauderdale (FLL)