Cheap flights from Buffalo to Orlando

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Flight information for Buffalo to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Buffalo to Orlando
Fastest flight time 2h 45m The fastest flight from Buffalo to Orlando takes 2h 45m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Buffalo to Orlando every day.
Airports in Orlando 2 airports There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight from Buffalo to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Orlando?
September
The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Buffalo is September. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Orlando?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Saturday
When is the cheapest time to fly to Orlando?
in the evening
Buffalo to Orlando flights are approximately 11% more expensive in the morning than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando?
Frontier
Frontier, Allegiant Air, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Buffalo to Orlando
What is the cheapest route?
Buffalo - Orlando
Fly from Buffalo to Orlando for the best Buffalo - Orlando flight prices
BUF
Buffalo
MCO
Orlando
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Orlando?
54 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Buffalo to Orlando is approximately 54 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Buffalo to Orlando flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Buffalo to Orlando by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Frontier
Frontier
02 Feb.
3:29 p.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
3h 03m
MCO
6:32 p.m.
Orlando airport
Frontier
05 Feb.
8:15 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 37m
BUF
10:52 a.m.
Buffalo airport
227 C$
Delta
Delta
14 May
12:45 p.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
7h 25m
1 Stop
MCO
8:10 p.m.
Orlando airport
Delta
18 May
2:00 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 39m
BUF
4:39 a.m.
Buffalo airport
240 C$
Frontier
Frontier
03 Jun.
10:49 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 51m
MCO
1:40 p.m.
Orlando airport
Frontier
08 Jun.
2:00 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 39m
BUF
4:39 a.m.
Buffalo airport
240 C$
JetBlue
JetBlue
10 Jun.
2:06 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 44m
MCO
4:50 a.m.
Orlando airport
JetBlue
13 Jun.
3:23 p.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 37m
BUF
6:00 p.m.
Buffalo airport
246 C$
Frontier
Frontier
03 Jun.
10:49 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 51m
MCO
1:40 p.m.
Orlando airport
Frontier
08 Jun.
2:00 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 39m
BUF
4:39 a.m.
Buffalo airport
240 C$
Frontier
Frontier
03 Jun.
10:49 a.m.
BUF
Buffalo airport
2h 51m
MCO
1:40 p.m.
Orlando airport
Frontier
08 Jun.
2:00 a.m.
MCO
Orlando airport
2h 39m
BUF
4:39 a.m.
Buffalo airport
241 C$

Alternative routes for Buffalo to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Syracuse to Orlando
Fastest flight time
2h 52m
Cheapest price
280 C$