Cheap flights from Winnipeg to London from C$ 285

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 7/12
Tue 14/12

Flight information for Winnipeg to London
(YWG to LON)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Winnipeg to London
Best price foundC$ 1,125The best round-trip flight deal from Winnipeg to London found on momondo in the last 72 hours is C$ 1,125. The best one-way flight to London from Winnipeg in the past 72 hours is C$ 285
Fastest flight time10h 10mThe fastest flight from Winnipeg to London takes 10h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Winnipeg to London. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Winnipeg Airport - London Heathrow Airport, Winnipeg Airport - London City Airport and Winnipeg Airport - London Gatwick Airport.
Airports in London6 airportsThere are 6 airports near London: London City (LCY), London Heathrow (LHR), London Luton (LTN), London Stansted (STN), London Gatwick (LGW), London Southend (SEN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Winnipeg to London

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Winnipeg to London?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to London from Winnipeg is February. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Winnipeg for London?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is typically Tuesday. The most expensive is typically Friday

When is the cheapest time to fly from Winnipeg to London?

in the afternoon

Winnipeg to London flights are approximately 12% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to London from Winnipeg?

WestJet

Air Canada, Delta, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Winnipeg to London

What is the cheapest Winnipeg to London flight route?

Winnipeg - London Heathrow

Fly from Winnipeg to London Heathrow for the best Winnipeg - London flight prices

How far in advance should you book Winnipeg to London flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Winnipeg to London is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Winnipeg to London

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Winnipeg to London by changing tabs
WestJet
18 Jan.
YWG2:15 p.m.Winnipeg
34h 05m
1 stop
LGW12:20 a.m.London Gatwick
3 Feb.
LGW8:20 a.m.London Gatwick
17h 08m
1 stop
YWG1:28 a.m.Winnipeg
Air Canada
22 Jan.
YWG7:25 a.m.Winnipeg
13h 05m
1 stop
LHR8:30 p.m.London Heathrow
5 Feb.
LHR1:50 a.m.London Heathrow
21h 02m
2 stops
YWG10:52 p.m.Winnipeg
Multiple Airlines
23 Jan.
YWG12:45 a.m.Winnipeg
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR7:30 p.m.London Heathrow
30 Jan.
LHR1:50 a.m.London Heathrow
34h 27m
2 stops
YWG12:17 p.m.Winnipeg
Lufthansa
20 Jan.
YWG12:45 a.m.Winnipeg
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR7:30 p.m.London Heathrow
4 Feb.
LHR6:10 a.m.London Heathrow
16h 42m
2 stops
YWG10:52 p.m.Winnipeg
Delta
19 Feb.
YWG2:30 a.m.Winnipeg
19h 30m
2 stops
LHR10:00 p.m.London Heathrow
3 Mar.
LHR1:25 a.m.London Heathrow
19h 35m
2 stops
YWG9:00 p.m.Winnipeg
KLM
17 Jan.
YWG8:05 a.m.Winnipeg
15h 40m
2 stops
LHR11:45 p.m.London Heathrow
4 Feb.
LHR3:40 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 45m
2 stops
YWG7:25 p.m.Winnipeg

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Winnipeg to London

If you're looking for one-way flights from Winnipeg to London, view some of our deals below provided by Air Canada, Lufthansa and WestJet
WestJet
18 Jan.
YWG12:50 p.m.Winnipeg
35h 30m
2 stops
LGW12:20 a.m.London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
29 Jan.
YWG4:00 a.m.Winnipeg
18h 45m
1 stop
LGW10:45 p.m.London Gatwick
Air Canada
26 Jan.
YWG3:20 a.m.Winnipeg
17h 10m
1 stop
LHR8:30 p.m.London Heathrow

Search last-minute flights to London from Winnipeg

Find and compare round-trip flight prices for your last-minute flight from Winnipeg to London
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec.
YWG1:00 a.m.Winnipeg
22h 30m
2 stops
LHR11:30 p.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR3:40 a.m.London Heathrow
15h 45m
2 stops
YWG7:25 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,014
Find similar
Air France
10 Dec.
YWG1:00 a.m.Winnipeg
30h 45m
2 stops
LHR7:45 a.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR1:25 a.m.London Heathrow
23h 31m
2 stops
YWG12:56 a.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,016
Find similar
Air Canada
10 Dec.
YWG1:35 p.m.Winnipeg
30h 55m
1 stop
LHR8:30 p.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
31h 12m
2 stops
YWG5:12 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,030
Find similar
Air Canada
10 Dec.
YWG8:45 a.m.Winnipeg
11h 45m
1 stop
LHR8:30 p.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR10:00 a.m.London Heathrow
26h 17m
2 stops
YWG12:17 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,033
Find similar
Air France
10 Dec.
YWG1:00 a.m.Winnipeg
22h 30m
2 stops
LHR11:30 p.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR1:25 a.m.London Heathrow
23h 31m
2 stops
YWG12:56 a.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,036
Find similar
Air Canada
10 Dec.
YWG1:35 p.m.Winnipeg
30h 55m
1 stop
LHR8:30 p.m.London Heathrow
24 Dec.
LHR6:10 a.m.London Heathrow
30h 07m
2 stops
YWG12:17 p.m.Winnipeg
C$ 9,051
Find similar

Best airlines flying from Winnipeg to London

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Winnipeg to London with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
WestJet
PriceFrom C$ 671
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.9
Lufthansa
PriceFrom C$ 716
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5
Air Canada
PriceFrom C$ 759
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.7
Delta
PriceFrom C$ 790
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.2
United Airlines
PriceFrom C$ 839
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.1
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom C$ 855
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Winnipeg to London offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Winnipeg to London are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air Canada, WestJet, and Virgin Atlantic. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air Canada that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Winnipeg to London by plane?

    London is 6296.0 km away from Winnipeg. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 10h 10m.


Alternative routes for Winnipeg to London

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Winnipeg to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest priceC$ 966

Similar Winnipeg to London flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Winnipeg to London route