Find cheap flights to Birmingham

Round-trip
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Birmingham (BHX)
Fri. 16/4
Fri. 23/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Birmingham airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Birmingham airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Birmingham

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Birmingham

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Birmingham (BHX)

Typically, flights to Birmingham from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Birmingham, which has an average price of 908 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BIRMINGHAM FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril17% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Birmingham costs on average just 751 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BIRMINGHAM FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember39% more expensiveIt costs about 1,266 C$ for flights to Birmingham from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BIRMINGHAM FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTSeptember363% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Birmingham from Vancouver Intl Airport in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Birmingham?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Birmingham?

Users booking trips to Birmingham from Málaga found flights 97% cheaper than the average price of flights to Birmingham. To find the cheapest price to Birmingham from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?

If you aren’t able to travel to Birmingham during the month of April, then flying in May is also cheap. Prices for this month can be found on momondo for an average of 708 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Birmingham?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Birmingham from Canada when booking 57 days ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Birmingham for around 824 C$ when searching 57 days out. Don’t hesitate to check prices now though, because momondo users recently found tickets for as low as 707 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Birmingham?

The cheapest day to depart on your flight to Birmingham is on a Thursday when prices can be found for as low as 777 C$. This is often the case because there is less demand to fly during this day of the week. The most expensive day to fly to Birmingham is Friday, with ticket prices averaging around 845 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Birmingham?

The cheapest time of day to fly to Birmingham is in the afternoon when flights can be purchased for as low as 782 C$. Flights in the evening are often more expensive with an average ticket price of 932 C$.

Is there a good place to hike near Birmingham?

During the warmer months, hikers around the Birmingham area find that parks like Hyde Park are the best for taking long walks with their families and/or pets. Those looking for this type of experience are likely best suited to fly to Birmingham in May, June, or July.

Is there an alternative airport near Birmingham?

Those flying to Birmingham could potentially find better pricing at Coventry Baginton Airport (31 km from Birmingham city centre), Nottingham East Midlands Airport (55 km from Birmingham city centre), Gloucestershire Airport (68 km from Birmingham city centre), Oxford Kidlington Airport (82 km from Birmingham city centre) or Manchester Airport (100 km from Birmingham city centre) depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Birmingham?

Birmingham Airport has an average price of 647 C$ per person and is typically the cheapest airport to fly into when visiting Birmingham. This average price does vary based on departure city. Try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool to find the cheapest flight.


Birmingham flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Birmingham found recently by users on momondo
Virgin Atlantic
9 Sep.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
12:35 a.m.Birmingham
13 Sep.
6:20 a.m.Birmingham
12h 00m
1 stop
6:20 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Delta
11 Jun.
2:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
10h 00m
1 stop
12:35 a.m.Birmingham
22 Jun.
2:00 a.m.Birmingham
11h 45m
1 stop
1:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
20 Apr.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
12:35 a.m.Birmingham
7 Jul.
2:10 a.m.Birmingham
13h 40m
1 stop
3:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Delta
20 Apr.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
12:35 a.m.Birmingham
7 Jul.
2:00 a.m.Birmingham
15h 50m
1 stop
5:50 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
Lufthansa
1 Jul.
1:30 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
11h 50m
1 stop
1:20 a.m.Birmingham
15 Jul.
2:10 a.m.Birmingham
13h 12m
2 stops
3:22 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Multiple Airlines
13 Jun.
10:00 a.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
12h 40m
2 stops
10:40 p.m.Birmingham
19 Jun.
2:45 a.m.Birmingham
12h 40m
1 stop
3:25 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Birmingham

If you're looking for one-way flights to Birmingham, view some of our deals below provided by Delta and Air Canada
Delta
20 Apr.
3:30 p.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
9h 05m
1 stop
12:35 a.m.Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
20 Apr.
9:30 a.m.Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Intl
22h 20m
2 stops
7:50 a.m.Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Apr.
12:15 p.m.London
25h 50m
3 stops
2:05 p.m.Birmingham
1,394 C$
Find similar

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First