Find cheap flights to Belfast

Round-trip
Economy
Washington (WAS)
Belfast (BHD)
Sun. 18/4
Sun. 25/4
Any month
Compare vs. momondo |

Cheapest flights to Belfast airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Belfast airports from your nearest city or airport
Vancouver Intl Airport
Belfast Intl Airport

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Vancouver TO Belfast

Vancouver Intl Airport (YVR) to Dublin (DUB)

Typically, flights to Belfast from Vancouver are cheaper when flying from Vancouver Intl to Dublin, which has an average price of 954 C$

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTApril18% cheaperFlying from Vancouver Intl Airport to Belfast costs on average just 844 C$ in April
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember25% more expensiveIt costs about 1,289 C$ for flights to Belfast from Vancouver Intl Airport in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO BELFAST FROM VANCOUVER INTL AIRPORTDecember342% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Belfast from Vancouver Intl Airport in December than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Belfast?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Belfast?

Users booking trips to Belfast from London found flights 92% cheaper than the average price of flights to Belfast. To find the cheapest price to Belfast from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Belfast?

The month of February is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Belfast from Canada, with most prices found around 820 C$. If you don’t want to visit Belfast in February, then you should wait until May to fly from Canada, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of 839 C$.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Belfast?

We recommend purchasing flights from Canada to Belfast 31 days ahead of your departure date because this is when momondo users tend to see the best flight rates. On average, our users have found flights to Belfast for 952 C$. In the past 72 hours, momondo users found flights from Canada to Belfast for as low as 651 C$.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Belfast?

Our data shows that Sunday is the least expensive day to fly to Belfast. Tickets to fly out on this day can be as low as 892 C$. On the other hand, Saturday is the most expensive day to depart from Canada because it is more convenient for both business and leisure travellers. As a result, prices tend to be around 1,056 C$.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Belfast?

Flying to Belfast from Canada in the afternoon is the least expensive time of day to depart. momondo users have found prices as low as 914 C$ when looking at flights departing in the afternoon. Flights at noon are often more expensive with an average ticket price of 1,155 C$.

Is there an alternative airport near Belfast?

Belfast Intl Airport, Londonderry Eglinton Airport, Campbeltown Machrihanish Airport, Isle of Islay Glenegedale Airport or Glasgow Prestwick Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Belfast.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Belfast?

Prices vary based on where travellers are departing from, but on average, the cheapest airport to fly to in Belfast is Londonderry Eglinton Airport where the average price is 120 C$pp. Users typically find the best prices when using momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


Belfast flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in Canada to Belfast found recently by users on momondo
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug.
6:35 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
17h 45m
2 stops
12:20 p.m.Belfast City
30 Aug.
2:35 a.m.Belfast City
18h 40m
2 stops
9:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
21 Aug.
1:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 30m
1 stop
7:45 a.m.Belfast City
29 Aug.
1:15 p.m.Belfast City
23h 25m
1 stop
12:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
4 Jul.
1:15 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 35m
1 stop
7:50 a.m.Belfast City
18 Jul.
1:15 p.m.Belfast City
23h 25m
1 stop
12:40 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
KLM
29 Apr.
1:00 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
18h 45m
1 stop
7:45 a.m.Belfast City
27 May
1:15 p.m.Belfast City
24h 30m
1 stop
1:45 p.m.Toronto Pearson Intl
Delta
8 Jun.
9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
4:45 a.m.Belfast City
11 Jun.
1:15 p.m.Belfast City
26h 50m
1 stop
4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl
Virgin Atlantic
8 Jun.
9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
4:45 a.m.Belfast City
11 Jun.
1:15 p.m.Belfast City
26h 50m
1 stop
4:05 p.m.Vancouver Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Belfast

If you're looking for one-way flights to Belfast, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
KLM
24 Apr.
9:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
19h 10m
1 stop
4:45 a.m.Belfast City
British Airways
14 May
8:56 a.m.Calgary
20h 14m
2 stops
5:10 a.m.Belfast City
British Airways
28 Apr.
3:34 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24h 36m
2 stops
4:10 a.m.Belfast City

Airports near Belfast

Below you will find all the airports in Belfast along with their distance from the city centre

  • Round-trip
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First