Cheap flights from Victoria to Vancouver from 86 C$

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Flight information for Victoria to Vancouver

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Victoria to Vancouver
Best price found231 C$The best flight deal from Victoria to Vancouver found on momondo in the last 72 hours is 231 C$
Fastest flight time0h 33mThe fastest flight from Victoria to Vancouver takes 0h 33m
Direct flightsFriDirect flights go from Victoria to Vancouver on Friday. Airlines offering direct flights are: WestJet and China Airlines.
Airports in Vancouver2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Vancouver: Vancouver Coal Harbour (CXH), Vancouver Intl (YVR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Victoria to Vancouver

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Victoria to Vancouver?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Vancouver from Victoria is May. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Vancouver from Victoria?

Pacific Coastal

Air Canada, Pacific Coastal, and WestJet are the most popular carriers operating from Victoria to Vancouver

What is the cheapest Victoria to Vancouver flight route?

Victoria Intl - Vancouver Intl

Fly from Victoria Intl to Vancouver Intl for the best Victoria - Vancouver flight prices

How far in advance should you book Victoria to Vancouver flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Victoria to Vancouver is approximately 34 days to departure


Easily compare round-trip flights from Victoria to Vancouver

Below you can see the best fares for your round-trip flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Victoria to Vancouver by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov.
YYJ7:10 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 30m
YVR7:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18 Nov.
YVR1:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 25m
YYJ1:45 p.m.Victoria Intl
WestJet
23 Nov.
YYJ2:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 35m
YVR2:35 a.m.Vancouver Intl
23 Nov.
YVR5:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
6h 40m
1 stop
YYJ11:40 a.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
2 Nov.
YYJ3:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR3:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
3 Nov.
YVR2:20 p.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 25m
YYJ2:45 p.m.Victoria Intl
Air Canada
23 Nov.
YYJ7:20 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 31m
YVR7:51 a.m.Vancouver Intl
24 Nov.
YVR3:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
7h 03m
1 stop
YYJ10:33 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
YYJ7:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
YVR7:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Nov.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 30m
YYJ9:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
28 Oct.
YYJ3:00 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR3:25 a.m.Vancouver Intl
4 Nov.
YVR11:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 25m
YYJ11:25 a.m.Victoria Intl

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Victoria to Vancouver

If you're looking for one-way flights from Victoria to Vancouver, view some of our deals below provided by Air North, Flair Airlines and Pacific Coastal
Flair Airlines
10 Dec.
YYJ5:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
23h 55m
1 stop
YVR5:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Air North
8 Nov.
YYJ7:10 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 30m
YVR7:40 a.m.Vancouver Intl
Pacific Coastal
26 Nov.
YYJ1:50 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR2:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl

Search last-minute flights to Vancouver from Victoria

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Victoria to Vancouver
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
YYJ7:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
YVR7:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Nov.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 30m
YYJ9:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
24 Oct.
YYJ2:50 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Oct.
YVR8:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 25m
YYJ8:40 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
YYJ9:05 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR9:30 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Nov.
YVR8:45 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 30m
YYJ9:15 a.m.Victoria Intl
Pacific Coastal
22 Oct.
YYJ2:50 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Oct.
YVR8:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
0h 25m
YYJ8:40 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
24 Oct.
YYJ2:50 a.m.Victoria Intl
0h 25m
YVR3:15 a.m.Vancouver Intl
29 Oct.
YVR11:50 a.m.Vancouver Intl
18h 55m
1 stop
YYJ6:45 a.m.Victoria Intl
Multiple Airlines
27 Oct.
YYJ7:30 a.m.Victoria Intl
12h 05m
1 stop
YVR7:35 p.m.Vancouver Intl
5 Nov.
YVR2:00 a.m.Vancouver Intl
5h 00m
1 stop
YYJ7:00 a.m.Victoria Intl

Best airlines flying from Victoria to Vancouver

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Victoria to Vancouver with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Pacific Coastal
PriceFrom 103 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
0.0
WestJet
PriceFrom 128 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
8.1
Air Canada
PriceFrom 176 C$
Free Cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Vancouver offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Victoria Intl to Vancouver are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Pacific Coastal, Air Canada, and WestJet. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Pacific Coastal that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Victoria Intl to Vancouver by plane?

    Victoria Intl and Vancouver are 97.0 km apart from one another. Flights usually cover this in 0h 25m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Victoria to Vancouver

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Vancouver to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price154 C$
Kelowna to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price172 C$
Vancouver to Victoria Flights
Fastest flight time0h 25m
Cheapest price208 C$
Kelowna to Abbotsford Flights
Fastest flight time3h 33m
Cheapest price222 C$
Victoria to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time0h 58m
Cheapest price243 C$
Vancouver to Powell River Flights
Fastest flight time0h 35m
Cheapest price257 C$
Vancouver to Penticton Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price260 C$
Abbotsford to Kelowna Flights
Fastest flight time3h 14m
Cheapest price267 C$
Vancouver to Cranbrook, British Columbia Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price284 C$
Penticton to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time0h 50m
Cheapest price290 C$
Cranbrook, British Columbia to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 32m
Cheapest price304 C$
Williams Lake to Vancouver Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price306 C$

Similar Victoria to Vancouver flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Victoria to Vancouver route